Treatwell: Beauty Salon Booking & Appointment App
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: I have one large milia spot on my chin, where can I get it removed in greater Manchester?

Asked by MsSerendipity

2 answers

I have one large Millia spot on my chin, where can I get it removed in greater Manchester?

Treatments:
Facials, Acne Treatments, Mole/Cyst Removal

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

Reversalaesthetics1

Hi, we are based in Stalybridge greater Manchester & we provide this service. We would be happy to help with your concern. Regards Rebecca

Other answers (1)

DianeNivern

We are at an advanced skincare clinic based in Whitefield North Manchester. We can remove Milia. Please book in to make an appointment to see our nurse for free advice and treatment on the same day.
Appointments with our experienced nurse are available every Friday 9 AM to 7:30 PM
Appointments can be made by calling the clinic on (0161) 796 1169 or you can book a nurse consultation online from our website http://www.dianenivern.com
Diane Nivern
Director and facial skincare therapist
Diane Nivern Clinic Ltd
406 Bury New Road Whitefield Manchester M45 7SX
http://www.dianenivern.com
(0161) 796 1169

Sources: http://www.dianenivern.com

Related Offers

Massage & Facial Package View
50% OFF
£55.00
Skin Brightening/Lightening Facial View
50% OFF
£35.00
Acne Facial View
50% OFF
£35.00
Facial Slimming View
50% OFF
£35.00
Organic Chocolate Facial View
57% OFF
£30.00
Organic Smoothie Facial View
57% OFF
£30.00
Collagen  Facial View
55% OFF
£40.00
Silver Facial View
50% OFF
£40.00
Mini Spa Package View
50% OFF
£55.00
Organic Bubble Facial View
41% OFF
£35.00
Organic Super Smoothy Package View
54% OFF
£50.00
Hot Stone Masssage & Facial Package View
50% OFF
£65.00
Luxury Massage & Facial Package View
34% OFF
£75.00
Spa Package View
40% OFF
£120.00
Deep Healing Package View
£75.00
Deep Healing Package View
£65.00
Mum to Be Mini-Treat View
52% OFF
£89.95
Three Treatments and Light-Lunch for Two View
71% OFF
£69.00
Full Works Spa Day for 2! View
46% OFF
£188.80
The Ultimate Spa Day - £149 saving! View
33% OFF
£299.00
ESPA Regenerating and Anti-Ageing Facial View
8% OFF
£69.00
Spa Radiance Facial View
£39.00
ESPA Hydrating Facial View
£65.00
ESPA Sweet Top To Toe Taster View
£46.80
Mum To Be Mini Treat View
50% OFF
£79.50
Gold Honey Pamper for One View
16% OFF
£99.00
ESPA Skin Purifying or Hydrating Facial View
13% OFF
£60.00
Spa Radiance Facial View
£39.00
ESPA Skin Vision and Facial View
£47.00
Mini Spa Pamper for One View
£99.00
A Taste of Luxury for One View
£139.00
Moroccan Magic for One View
£159.00
Indulgent ESPA Pamper for One View
£189.00
Indulgent Pamper Treat for Two View
£189.00
Moroccan Rose Ritual for Two View
£199.00
One Hour Dermalogica facial View
43% OFF
£39.00
Balancing facial View
20% OFF
£40.00
Beauty Pamper Package View
35% OFF
£81.25
Eye Treatment/Revive View
44% OFF
£25.00
Mini Facial View
40% OFF
£10.20
Deep Cleansing Facial View
40% OFF
£21.00
IPL Acne Treatment View
40% OFF
£39.00
Acne Facial View
40% OFF
£30.00
24 Carat Gold Facial View
40% OFF
£21.00
Brightening Facial View
40% OFF
£27.00
Prescriptive Facial View
43% OFF
£50.00
Dermalogica Express Facial View
37% OFF
£30.00
Dermalogica Age Smart Facial View
35% OFF
£55.00
Discovery Facial View
33% OFF
£20.00