Treatwell: Beauty Salon Booking & Appointment App
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: What is the best facial treatment for blackheads, visible pores and an oily T zone?

Asked by 007Wendy

7 answers

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

AdancedBeauty

Hi Wendy, the best treatment for blackheads and enlarged pores would be a deep cleansing treatment using either or a combination of... ultra sound, galvanic,microcurrent , steam and maybe a mild peel containing salicylic acid to neutralise bacteria , you could try our teens facial at Advanced Beauty Solutions

Best wishes

Georgia x

Other answers (6)

MoniqueH

Hi there
The signature facial which I have designed is suitable for all skin types even those who have sensitive skin with open pores.
I use a mild peel which help resurface the skin and a gentle deep pore extraction to remove the excess oil without leaving the skin red or damaged
here is the price list of all the treatments

http://moniquehbeauty.com/treatments-available/

I am happy to answer any more questions

Regards
Monique

info@moniqueh.com

Sources: http://www.moniquehbeauty.com

PrincessSoraya

Princess Soraya Salon M: 077 303 96696
Internet: http://www.PrincessSorayaSalon.co.uk
We perform Deep Cleanse Using Ionocinesis machine with Silicium Liquid.
Please look under Facials, on the website and it is explained flly there.
Thankyou

Sources: Internet: http://www.PrincessSorayaSalon.co.uk

PrincessSoraya

Princess Soraya Salon M: 077 303 96696
Internet: http://www.PrincessSorayaSalon.co.uk
We perform Deep Cleanse Using Ionocinesis machine with Silicium Liquid.
Please look under Facials, on the website and it is explained flly there.
Thankyou

Sources: Internet: http://www.PrincessSorayaSalon.co.uk

crystallady

Wendy, you have a lot to choose from. We have a special signature mask that removes blackheads without extraction whilst giving you a deep cleanse, closed pores and tightens skin all in one. Best wishes.

bodysilk

We offer a number of facials targeting the problems that you mentioned. Some of the facials are prescribed and we would need to see you for a consultation to make sure that you have the most effective results. Alongside the holistic and aesthetic approach, we also offer a number of medical solutions to eliminate the problem of big pores, oily T zone and blackheads. Again, please get in touch to pop in for a chat and see what your options are. in the meantime, please have a look at our facials here http://www.bodysilk.co.uk/treatments/beauty/facials/prescribed-facial

Sources: http://www.bodysilk.co.uk

Sweeety

Try deep cleansing facial first . Decleor facial are really good. Their balance emulsion helps the control excess of oil around t section. I tried facial in Knightsbridge. They did very good facial my skin look much better now. If u want to try this place. Place name Jivansu. No is 07455 732277.you can contact them and take an advice. They are amazing

Related Offers

Massage & Facial Package View
50% OFF
£55.00
Skin Brightening/Lightening Facial View
50% OFF
£35.00
Organic Chocolate Facial View
57% OFF
£30.00
Organic Smoothie Facial View
57% OFF
£30.00
Silver Facial View
50% OFF
£40.00
Collagen  Facial View
55% OFF
£40.00
Organic Bubble Facial View
41% OFF
£35.00
Mini Spa Package View
50% OFF
£55.00
Organic Super Smoothy Package View
54% OFF
£50.00
Hot Stone Masssage & Facial Package View
50% OFF
£65.00
Facial Slimming View
50% OFF
£35.00
Acne Facial View
50% OFF
£35.00
Luxury Massage & Facial Package View
34% OFF
£75.00
Deep Healing Package View
£75.00
Spa Package  View
40% OFF
£120.00
Deep Healing Package View
£65.00
Three Treatments and Light-Lunch for Two View
71% OFF
£69.00
Mum to Be Mini-Treat View
52% OFF
£89.95
Full Works Spa Day for 2! View
46% OFF
£188.80
The Ultimate Spa Day - £149 saving! View
33% OFF
£299.00
ESPA Regenerating and Anti-Ageing Facial View
8% OFF
£69.00
Spa Radiance Facial View
£39.00
ESPA Hydrating Facial View
£65.00
ESPA Sweet Top To Toe Taster View
£46.80
Mum To Be Mini Treat View
50% OFF
£79.50
Gold Honey Pamper for One View
16% OFF
£99.00
ESPA Skin Purifying or Hydrating Facial View
13% OFF
£60.00
Spa Radiance Facial View
£39.00
ESPA Skin Vision and Facial View
£47.00
Mini Spa Pamper for One View
£99.00
A Taste of Luxury for One View
£139.00
Moroccan Magic for One View
£159.00
Indulgent ESPA Pamper for One View
£189.00
Indulgent Pamper Treat for Two View
£189.00
Moroccan Rose Ritual for Two View
£199.00
One Hour Dermalogica facial View
43% OFF
£39.00
Balancing facial View
20% OFF
£40.00
Ultimate vitamin glow facial View
18% OFF
£45.00
Deep Tissue Ritual View
40% OFF
£72.00
Prescriptive Facial View
43% OFF
£50.00
Dermalogica Express Facial View
37% OFF
£30.00
Dermalogica Age Smart Facial View
35% OFF
£55.00
CACI Facials View
28% OFF
£25.00
Environ Active Vitamin Facials View
11% OFF
£53.00
Caci Ultra Skin Rejuvenation *NEW* View
25% OFF
£45.00
EXPRESS FACIAL View
33% OFF
£20.00
DERMALOGICA FACIAL View
22% OFF
£35.00
ESTHEDERM OXYPEELING TREATMENT View
27% OFF
£40.00
Microzone Facial View
15% OFF
£12.75
Express Facial View
15% OFF
£25.50
ACNEE FACIAL View
15% OFF
£38.25
High Frequency Facial View
15% OFF
£42.50
Anti Ageing Facial View
15% OFF
£46.75
Galvanic facial View
15% OFF
£51.00
Discovery Facial View
33% OFF
£20.00