Treatwell: Beauty Salon Booking & Appointment App
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: Can anyone recommend the place that mainly focus on acne extraction by using extractor not by hand?

Asked by yhongshu

5 answers

In london only

Treatments:
Facials, Acne Treatments

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

crystallady

We do not recommend extraction as it can possibly leave scars. We do an ancient healing clay acne facial that draws out all the toxins. It is a very gentle but powerful & successful treatment for acne, pimples & blackheads that will also help calm the skin. An alternative for your consideration. Best wishes.

Other answers (4)

ResidentialBeauty

Hello

I'm using a extractor when I do extraction. Please check my website, it's the deep cleansing with extraction facial.
Here you have a link: http://www.residentialbeauty.co.uk/?page=facials

DEEP CLEANSING PURIFYING FACIAL:
This ultimate facial indulgence combines all the Benefits of deep pore cleansing with specific neck and eye treatments. With extreme care unwanted white heads and black heads and other acne impurities are removed. Unwanted wrinkles and sagging around the eyes and neck are carefully treated for an uplifting effect. Great for neck and eye areas that you may want to rejuvenate. 1 hour: £48

You're welcome from Tuesday to Saturday, 9.30 to 5.30

Sources: http://www.residentialbeauty.co.uk/?page=facials

bodylean

Try a glacial marine mud pack it will draw out all the debris that your skin picks up during the day & then use the clear action range that we have in the comfort of your own home . See website below for details of products

Sources: http://www.bodylean.nsedreams.com

PrincessSoraya

Princess Soraya Salon
38 Rosemont Road,
London NW3 6NE

http://www.PrincessSorayaSalon.co.uk

Email: fahari@talk21.com

M; 07802 783 462
Please email me to make an appointment. At Princess Soraya Salon the procedure is:
1--Cleanse & Tone, wash face
2--Steam to loosen the Black & White heads and make extraction easier
3--In parallel, perform Free consultation about skin, health, diet and medical condition
of client
4--Using Extractor (Not Hands) extract any spots, Black & White heads
5--If necessary use High Freqency current to Oxygenate, Dry spots
6--Depending on Conultation we may decide to use Galvanic Current, ChromaLight (LED)
light therapy.
7--From here we will finish using various machines with various serums.
8--Mask, Wash put Eye, Lip creams. Apply skin cream and serum

Sources: http://www.PrincessSorayaSalon.co.uk

Swety

I know the salon it's quiet good in these treatments. It's in Knightsbridge call jivansu beauty spa. The therapists are very good. You can try it out this place in Joseph hair and beauty in beuchamp place 2 mins walk from Harrods. You can contact them on this no 07455732277.

Related Offers

Mum to Be Mini-Treat View
52% OFF
£89.95
Full Works Spa Day for 2! View
46% OFF
£188.80
Three Treatments and Light-Lunch for Two View
71% OFF
£69.00
The Ultimate Spa Day - £149 saving! View
33% OFF
£299.00
ESPA Regenerating and Anti-Ageing Facial View
8% OFF
£69.00
Spa Radiance Facial View
£39.00
ESPA Hydrating Facial View
£65.00
ESPA Sweet Top To Toe Taster View
£46.80
Mum To Be Mini Treat View
50% OFF
£79.50
Gold Honey Pamper for One View
16% OFF
£99.00
ESPA Skin Purifying or Hydrating Facial View
13% OFF
£60.00
Spa Radiance Facial View
£39.00
ESPA Skin Vision and Facial View
£47.00
Mini Spa Pamper for One View
£99.00
A Taste of Luxury for One View
£139.00
Moroccan Magic for One View
£159.00
Indulgent ESPA Pamper for One View
£189.00
Indulgent Pamper Treat for Two View
£189.00
Moroccan Rose Ritual for Two View
£199.00
Massage & Facial Package View
50% OFF
£55.00
Acne Facial View
50% OFF
£35.00
Skin Brightening/Lightening Facial View
50% OFF
£35.00
Facial Slimming View
50% OFF
£35.00
Organic Chocolate Facial View
57% OFF
£30.00
Organic Smoothie Facial View
57% OFF
£30.00
Collagen  Facial View
55% OFF
£40.00
Silver Facial View
50% OFF
£40.00
Mini Spa Package View
50% OFF
£55.00
Organic Bubble Facial View
41% OFF
£35.00
Organic Super Smoothy Package View
54% OFF
£50.00
Hot Stone Masssage & Facial Package View
50% OFF
£65.00
Luxury Massage & Facial Package View
34% OFF
£75.00
Spa Package View
40% OFF
£120.00
Deep Healing Package View
£75.00
Deep Healing Package View
£65.00
One Hour Dermalogica facial View
43% OFF
£39.00
Balancing facial View
20% OFF
£40.00
Facial View
50% OFF
£15.00
Prescriptive Facial View
43% OFF
£50.00
Dermalogica Express Facial View
37% OFF
£30.00
Dermalogica Age Smart Facial View
35% OFF
£55.00
Environ Active Vitamin Facials View
11% OFF
£53.00
Eye Treatment/Revive View
44% OFF
£25.00
Mini Facial View
40% OFF
£10.20
Deep Cleansing Facial View
40% OFF
£21.00
IPL Acne Treatment View
40% OFF
£39.00
Acne Facial View
40% OFF
£30.00
24 Carat Gold Facial View
40% OFF
£21.00
Brightening Facial View
40% OFF
£27.00
Birthday package View
60% OFF
£399.00
Discovery Facial View
33% OFF
£20.00