Treatwell: Beauty Salon Booking & Appointment App
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: I'm trying to find somewhere in central London for a good facial for myself and two daughters?

Asked by AnneKP

9 answers

My daughters are in their 30s. We're going out for a good lunch so thought I'd arrange a special treat before that! Can anyone recommend somewhere?

Treatments:
Facials - CACI, Facials, Facials - 24 Carat Gold, Facials - Galvanic

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

Yoshike

I go to leticia Haute in Baker Street. The facials are amazing, very relaxing, skin feels amazingly soft afterwards. Request Adel or Chanel, they are both fantastic !

Other answers (8)

Uandyourskin

Do come & visit us http://www.uandyourskin.co.uk we are on Fleet St.

Uandyourskin

Do come & visit us http://www.uandyourskin.co.uk we are on Fleet St.

AdrienneShostak

I would love to do the treatments for you all! I offer bespoke facials, designed specifically to fit each client's individual needs. I offer light peels, derma roller, massage etc. Please check out my reviews via Wahanda, or visit my website here http://www.adrienneshostak.com

CasaSpa

Hi,

I would recomend you come to Casa Spa to enjoy The Authentic Hammam along with an Express Facial. An Authentic Hammam is a Morrocan steam bath thereapy to detoxify and relax the body. We would suggest that you looked through our website to enlighten yourself more on the Hammam and our treatments.

If you would like any further assistance please call us on 020 7724 2030 and we will be more than happy to help.

Best Wishes,

Helen

Casa Spa

Sources: http://www.casaspa.co.uk/hammam.html

maria-a-kyriakou

The Sanctuary Spa in Covent Garden..

CinziaGaroia

I would recomend you a to enjoy our Dermalogica or Caci Facials along with an Express Facial. We would suggest that you looked through our website and see all our treatments.

If you would like any further assistance please call us on 020 7813 9578 and we will be more than happy to help.

Best Wishes, Cinzia http://www.harmonyhealthbeauty.co.uk

Sources: http://www.harmonyhealthbeauty.co.uk

PrincessSoraya

PRINCESS SORAYA SALON
http://www.PrincessSorayaSalon.co.uk

Tel: 07802 783 462 OR 077 303 966 96
Email: fahari@talk21.com

Address: 38 Rosemont Road, London NW3 6NE
Nearest Tube: Finchley Road (Jubilee or Metropolitan Lines)
Princess Soraya Salon has specialised machines, Professional
products and produces visible results.
Tel to make and appointment

Sources: http://www.PrincessSorayaSalon.co.uk

cdisue

You could try Gorgeous Nail & Beauty Emporium in Bexley - all types of facial available

Sources: http://www.gorgeousemporium.com

Related Offers

One Hour Dermalogica facial View
43% OFF
£39.00
Balancing facial View
20% OFF
£40.00
Ultimate vitamin glow facial View
18% OFF
£45.00
Full Works Spa Day for 2! View
46% OFF
£188.80
Mum to Be Mini-Treat View
52% OFF
£89.95
Three Treatments and Light-Lunch for Two View
71% OFF
£69.00
The Ultimate Spa Day - £149 saving! View
33% OFF
£299.00
ESPA Regenerating and Anti-Ageing Facial View
8% OFF
£69.00
Spa Radiance Facial View
£39.00
ESPA Hydrating Facial View
£65.00
ESPA Sweet Top To Toe Taster View
£46.80
Mum To Be Mini Treat View
50% OFF
£79.50
Gold Honey Pamper for One View
16% OFF
£99.00
ESPA Skin Purifying or Hydrating Facial View
13% OFF
£60.00
Spa Radiance Facial View
£39.00
ESPA Skin Vision and Facial View
£47.00
Mini Spa Pamper for One View
£99.00
A Taste of Luxury for One View
£139.00
Moroccan Magic for One View
£159.00
Indulgent ESPA Pamper for One View
£189.00
Indulgent Pamper Treat for Two View
£189.00
Moroccan Rose Ritual for Two View
£199.00
Massage & Facial Package View
50% OFF
£55.00
Gold Facial View
50% OFF
£40.00
Skin Brightening/Lightening Facial View
50% OFF
£35.00
Facial Slimming View
50% OFF
£35.00
Organic Chocolate Facial View
57% OFF
£30.00
Organic Smoothie Facial View
57% OFF
£30.00
Silver Facial View
50% OFF
£40.00
Collagen  Facial View
55% OFF
£40.00
Mini Spa Package View
50% OFF
£55.00
Organic Bubble Facial View
41% OFF
£35.00
Organic Super Smoothy Package View
54% OFF
£50.00
Hot Stone Masssage & Facial Package View
50% OFF
£65.00
Acne Facial View
50% OFF
£35.00
Luxury Massage & Facial Package View
34% OFF
£75.00
Spa Package View
40% OFF
£120.00
Deep Healing Package View
£75.00
Deep Healing Package View
£65.00
Eye Treatment/Revive View
44% OFF
£25.00
Deep Cleansing Facial View
40% OFF
£21.00
Mini Facial View
40% OFF
£10.20
24 Carat Gold Facial View
40% OFF
£21.00
CACI Facial with Face Lift View
40% OFF
£39.00
Brightening Facial View
40% OFF
£27.00
CACI Facial View
40% OFF
£39.00
CACI Facial with Microdermabrasion View
40% OFF
£39.00
Dermalogica Facials View
£25.00
Meso Vytal View
£50.00
Prescriptive Facial View
43% OFF
£50.00
Dermalogica Express Facial View
37% OFF
£30.00
Dermalogica Age Smart Facial View
35% OFF
£55.00
CACI Facials View
34% OFF
£25.00
Environ Active Vitamin Facials View
11% OFF
£53.00
Caci Ultra Skin Rejuvenation *NEW* View
25% OFF
£45.00
Birthday package View
60% OFF
£399.00