Treatwell
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free Treatwell app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: I have £250 to spend on treatments for four ladies in London. Can anyone suggest anything?

Asked by Tansyc1982 3 years ago

12 answers

We have £250 in total, not each, and would ideally like to get at least 3 treatments as well as use of spa facilities. Extras such as champagne would be nice but are not essential! I have had a look for offers but couldn't see any that ticked the boxes. Help would be appreciated.

Treatments:
Facials, Swedish Massage

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

elly202 3 years ago

You could go here for a detox ritual and still have enough budget left over to buy extra treatments: http://www.wahanda.com/service/476976-moroccan-detoxing-ritual-and-refresh-tea-for-two-at-the-spa-in-dolphin-square/

It has good reviews and is easy to get to: http://www.wahanda.com/place/the-spa-in-dolphin-square/reviews/

Other answers (11)

NatashaD 3 years ago

You could have an at home Pamper Party with us. Each of you would get 1h 15mins worth of treatments with 2 therapists. You can have a full treatment each or choose to have 2 x express treatments each EG: mani and pedi, facial and massage, threading and waxing choices are endless. we would come to you at a time and date that suits and bring all you need for the treatments including massage tables, towels, oils, music etc!

Sources: http://www.returntoglory.co.uk/Client/pamper-parties.aspx

sharlenemakeupartist 3 years ago

We have special offers for Valentine's Day at the Shrine Spa.
We have special offers that would suit your needs.
Please contact 0208 761 5183 or 07951 460 272 for more details.

Sources: http://www.theshrinespa.co.uk

DANIELAKARANESHEVA 3 years ago

Hi ladies! I can offer for each of you signature organic facial + back massage in my venue in Chelsea.

Sources: DANIELA HEALTH&BEAUTY

prad0homespa 3 years ago

Hi there , we are a mobile beauty service that provide beauty treatments at your own home, we provide salon/spa quality treatments for less than your budget. If this is something you would be interested in, please see our website and contact us
http://www.pradohomespa.co.uk

Sources: http://www.pradohomespa.co.uk

Jhaynes 3 years ago

Hello there........we can come to you ......one male and one female therapist and do four mini facials and 4 x 30 minutes Swedish back massages or Seated Chair massages
My website is http://www.massageintheworkplace.co.uk
relaxing music, aromatherapy oils and mineral water all included in the experience in the comfort of your own home.
i hope you all enjoy whatever you decide to go for.
Jeremy

Sources: http://www.massageintheworkplace.co.uk

Natural-beauty 3 years ago

Hi... Why not get the Spa experience at home!? I'm a mobile therapist offering a whole manner of treatments at your home or in our Muswell Hill salon. Each one of you can receive the ultimate pampering of your choice from my treatment menu, view online here at Wahanda (Natural Beauty at Movers and Shapers) plus receive a special discount for your multiple treatment booking by calling me directly to discuss requirements. Treatments are carried out by Danielle, an experience, qualified and insured therapist, with a spa background and Clarins training. Check out my reviews and menu

Sources: Natural beauty at movers and shapers
http://www.mobile-spa.co.uk

AwakenedTouch 3 years ago

Enjoy a pamper night at one of your homes with either a therapist each or one or two therapists offering a range of treatments, facials, mani, pedi, eyelash extensions, massage...??
http://www.awakenedtouch.co.uk

Sources: http://www.awakenedtouch.co.uk

bodylean 3 years ago

Why not invest in your own amazing facial spa that you can use time and time again in the comfort of your own home. That way you can have a spa day ever month with your friends in the privacy of your home.

Sources: http://www.nsedreams.com/pwp/productInfo.do?pwpID=UKW9812863&prodId=97101333&textCacheLocale=en_GB

SashaTracy 3 years ago

Hi I found you the perfect deal. Its £99 for two people at a Spa with 3 Treatments each. You can buy two for £200 and have money left over for Champagne, Lunch or afternoon Tea. I'm not sure if I can leave the link here so email me at ms.tl.newton@gmail.com
I'll give you info from there. Oh and its not my own business. Just something I found.

Suzanne 3 years ago

I would recommend a Facial to hydrate and restore radiance to Winter skin

CasaSpa 3 years ago

Hi,

I would recomend you come to Casa Spa to enjoy The Authentic Hammam along with an Express Facial. An Authentic Hammam is a Morrocan steam bath thereapy to detoxify and relax the body. We would suggest that you looked through our website to enlighten yourself more on the Hammam and our treatments.

If you would like any further assistance please call us on 020 7724 2030 and we will be more than happy to help.

Best Wishes,

Helen

Casa Spa

Sources: http://www.casaspa.co.uk/hammam.html

Related Offers

Swedish Massage View
28% OFF
£25.00
Tailor Made Massage View
28% OFF
£25.00
Facials View
£25.00
Swedish Massage View
£30.00
Relax Package View
£49.00
Back, Neck and Shoulder Massage View
£18.00

Single + Loving It at Dolce Spa

Hillhead, Glasgow City
Single + Loving It View
£25.00

Swedish Massage at Dolce Spa

Hillhead, Glasgow City
Swedish Massage View
20% OFF
£22.40

Pick Me Up at Dolce Spa

Hillhead, Glasgow City
Pick Me Up View
£43.00

Winter Warmer at Dolce Spa

Hillhead, Glasgow City
Winter Warmer View
£75.00
Face View
30% OFF
£12.60
Luxury Pamper Package View
42% OFF
£20.00
Pamper Package Relax & Revive All Day View
58% OFF
£50.00
Deluxe Pamper Package View
33% OFF
£30.00
Pamper Package  Relax & Re-new You View
28% OFF
£25.00
Elemis Skin Specific Facials View
16% OFF
£15.00
Facial View
£36.00

Oxygen Facial at CJ In The City

Liverpool City Centre, Liverpool
Oxygen Facial View
£55.00

Dermalogica Tailored Facial at CJ In The City

Liverpool City Centre, Liverpool
Dermalogica Tailored Facial View
£50.00

Comkit Crystal Clear Facial at CJ In The City

Liverpool City Centre, Liverpool
Comkit Crystal Clear Facial View
£100.00
Swedish Massage View
40% OFF
£39.00
Comfort Zone Facial View
30% OFF
£45.00
Couples Luxury Facial and Massage View
38% OFF
£89.00
Crouch End Signature Facial View
44% OFF
£25.00
Express Mini Facial View
20% OFF
£20.00
Swedish Massage View
25% OFF
£33.75
Lymphatic Drainage Facial View
12% OFF
£35.00
SKINPEP Collagen Facial Glow View
16% OFF
£50.00
Germaine Naturae Facial View
23% OFF
£50.00
Escape Package View
£55.00
Swedish Massage View
40% OFF
£45.00