Treatwell: Beauty Salon Booking & Appointment App
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: I'm a beauty therapist looking for great new products to work with. Any suggestions?

Asked by AdancedBeauty

25 answers

I'm looking for some wonderful new products for salon treatments that give great results. Thank you, Georgia.

Treatments:
Facials, Cosmetic Skin Treatments, Skin Tightening

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

thetreatmentden

What kind of treatments? Eve Taylor skincare is an amazing range of products for facials - they have natural aromatherapy products but also new very powerful cosmecautical products now. And their new body range is also superb - I use them in my Power Detox treatment.

What about Microdermabrasion? The Skinbase system and business model is excellent - no capital outlay, just pay as you go?

Do you do electrical work in your facials? Adding Galvanic / High Frequency really takes them up another level.

Sources: http://www.thetreatmentden.co.uk

Answer Comments

AdancedBeauty

Thank you,. i didnt realize that Eve Taylor were cosmeceuticals..i will look into that also i love the sound of a power detox treatment, i have looked at the skinbase system but i dont like the idea of aluminimum oxide, although how great is the pay as you go buisness model ! Thank you so much for your ideas AdancedBeauty

AdancedBeauty

Thank you,. i didnt realize that Eve Taylor were cosmeceuticals..i will look into that also i love the sound of a power detox treatment, i have looked at the skinbase system but i dont like the idea of aluminimum oxide, although how great is the pay as you go buisness model ! Thank you so much for your ideas x

thetreatmentden

Yes, Eve Taylor have their core Aromatherapy range (which give amazing results in themselves) and then they have their newer Advanced range. And I believe they are releasing some new anti aging / wrinkle products for Pro Beauty in Feb. Any particularly reason you aren't keen on the Aluminium Oxide crystals? But yes the Pay as you Go model is fantastic!

Other answers (24)

TopazBeauty

I too love Eve Taylor products they are great!

Answer Comments

AdancedBeauty

Thank you x

sensationalbeauty1

I use susan molyneux (monu, renu, vitru) facial products and do microdermasbrasion aswell. The products are natural, smell amazing, great results, reasonably priced and not tested on animals. Hope this helps.

Sources: http://www.sensationalbeauty.co.uk

Answer Comments

AdancedBeauty

Thank you thats helpfull x

NikkiFeeney

Hi georgia, I have recently spent a lot of time researching products for therapists and have decided on Neils Yard products. They have very good discounts and beautiful products. My previous supplier has proved a little unreliable in 2012, so 2013 is the year for Neils Yard for me.

Answer Comments

AdancedBeauty

Hi there i was in the Neals Yard shop in LOndon Yesterday and i was thinking of how lovely these products are...i took away their web address to have a better look ! Thank you x

Bespokechelt

Hi Eva
I have been researching products for over 2 years..... I now use two ranges one from the Aromatherapy Company uk - Beautiful products they are 100% organic & soil trade marked, their range is fantastic. They also offer free product training & are the most helpful supportive company I have ever used. My profit has soared since I introduced their products. Also ideal if you are mobile. Another amazing range is Phyto 5 this is based on Chinese medicine. It is an expensive range I have introduced this into my salon & have a waiting list of clients wanting the electrical treatments that enhance this facial range. Good luck with your research x

Answer Comments

AdancedBeauty

These both sound lovely, i like the idea of having a reasonably priced range and an expensive one too..im interested to see what electrical treatments you do..i shall have a look at your profile..Thank You ..x

ellie258

diamond dermabrasion with Eve Taylor aromatherapy products

Flirties Beauty

Answer Comments

AdancedBeauty

Oh yes i like the sound of that Thank you x

1904debs

we do a great range in skin care.no parabens..not tested on animals..skin and tonik for the gents and skin lingerie for the women...my clients love it...most products under £10.00...we use for all skin types and all treatments...let me know.xx body custard...bath milk..foot scrub..foot soak etcetc.x

Answer Comments

AdancedBeauty

Thanks i will look them up x

BlackDiamondBeauty

Bandi products are new on British professional market but I'm working on those products since two years and I think they are great and not expensive.
http://www.bandi-cosmetics.eu/

Answer Comments

AdancedBeauty

Thank you i will look intro that x

TranquilSoul

You could think of using Dermalogica - their products are outstanding, their training and support surpass any other company I have encountered. The products really do talk for themselves.

Sources: http://www.tranquilsoulbeautytherapies.com

larose

Hi are you interested to work in Qatar in very luxury beauty salon if yes you can sent me your CV to my email
hudatalbi@yahoo.fr
Thanks

Hybrd

Check out http://www.hybrd.com/Prosper/120 new products and a new brand . Monique

JanetteB

If you are looking for ultra-premium quality, no harmful chemicals, no testing on animals and no animal by-products, gluten-free, but affordable prices - let me know. Also a business opportunity to earn substantial income too as the products sell themselves. Janette

sashikala

If you are looking for facial treatments, I use a botanical Mary Kay skin care collection- they have botanical skin benefits of all skin types. Also I use the Volu-firm skin care range for skin tightening and facial rejuvenation treatments.
For more information Browse http://www.wix.com/sashiverrall/revisualize

Joandaphne

Hi Georgia, I can certainly help you. Give me a call on mob. 07949240525. I have just started up new buisness regarding botanical product which are vegan certified so are pure safe and beneficial.

DSegree

Georgina, hi are you still looking for gadgets and beauty products. I am a distributor , please feel free to email me and I will contact you directly ( dionne-segree@yahoo.co.uk )

Alleviate

hiya, I have always used eve taylor products, but I am now also using Neals Yard, these products are more expensive, but you notice results right away, and they smell amazing!
heres the link take a look :)
https://uk.nyrorganic.com/services/home.html

xx

gorgeousgirl2

Good morning Georgia, Have you looked at Repechage? They are a seaweed based skin care company with more of a holistic approach. A lovely family owned company offering powerful natural ingredients.

Sources: http://www.beautyfromthesea.co.uk

gorgeousgirl2

Good morning Georgia, Have you looked at Repechage? They are a seaweed based skin care company with more of a holistic approach. A lovely family owned company offering powerful natural ingredients.

Sources: http://www.beautyfromthesea.co.uk

gorgeousgirl2

Good morning Georgia, Have you looked at Repechage? They are a seaweed based skin care company with more of a holistic approach. A lovely family owned company offering powerful natural ingredients.

Sources: http://www.beautyfromthesea.co.uk

gorgeousgirl2

Good morning Georgia, Have you looked at Repechage? They are a seaweed based skin care company with more of a holistic approach. A lovely family owned company offering powerful natural ingredients.

Sources: http://www.beautyfromthesea.co.uk

gorgeousgirl2

Good morning Georgia, Have you looked at Repechage? They are a seaweed based skin care company with more of a holistic approach. A lovely family owned company offering powerful natural ingredients.

Sources: http://www.beautyfromthesea.co.uk

gorgeousgirl2

Good morning Georgia, Have you looked at Repechage? They are a seaweed based skin care company with more of a holistic approach. A lovely family owned company offering powerful natural ingredients.

Sources: http://www.beautyfromthesea.co.uk

Answer Comments

AestheticBeautyClinic

Thank you I will have a look ..I am now using phformula products and peels and i love the results

best wishes

Georgia

AestheticBeautyClinic

Thank you I will have a look ..I am now using phformula products and peels and i love the results

best wishes

Georgia

AestheticBeautyClinic

Thank you I will have a look ..I am now using phformula products and peels and i love the results

best wishes

Georgia

AestheticBeautyClinic

Thank you I will have a look ..I am now using phformula products and peels and i love the results

best wishes

Georgia

AestheticBeautyClinic

Thank you I will have a look ..I am now using phformula products and peels and i love the results

best wishes

Georgia

AestheticBeautyClinic

Thank you I will have a look ..I am now using phformula products and peels and i love the results

best wishes

Georgia

AestheticBeautyClinic

Thank you I will have a look ..I am now using phformula products and peels and i love the results

best wishes

Georgia

AestheticBeautyClinic

Thank you I will have a look ..I am now using phformula products and peels and i love the results

best wishes

Georgia

AestheticBeautyClinic

Thank you I will have a look ..I am now using phformula products and peels and i love the results

best wishes

Georgia

AestheticBeautyClinic

Thank you I will have a look ..I am now using phformula products and peels and i love the results

best wishes

Georgia

AestheticBeautyClinic

Thank you I will have a look ..I am now using phformula products and peels and i love the results

best wishes

Georgia

AestheticBeautyClinic

Thank you I will have a look ..I am now using phformula products and peels and i love the results

best wishes

Georgia

AestheticBeautyClinic

Thank you I will have a look ..I am now using phformula products and peels and i love the results

best wishes

Georgia

AestheticBeautyClinic

Thank you I will have a look ..I am now using phformula products and peels and i love the results

best wishes

Georgia

AestheticBeautyClinic

Thank you I will have a look ..I am now using phformula products and peels and i love the results

best wishes

Georgia

AestheticBeautyClinic

Thank you I will have a look ..I am now using phformula products and peels and i love the results

best wishes

Georgia

AestheticBeautyClinic

Thank you I will have a look ..I am now using phformula products and peels and i love the results

best wishes

Georgia

AestheticBeautyClinic

Thank you I will have a look ..I am now using phformula products and peels and i love the results

best wishes

Georgia

AestheticBeautyClinic

Thank you I will have a look ..I am now using phformula products and peels and i love the results

best wishes

Georgia

AestheticBeautyClinic

Thank you I will have a look ..I am now using phformula products and peels and i love the results

best wishes

Georgia

AestheticBeautyClinic

Thank you I will have a look ..I am now using phformula products and peels and i love the results

best wishes

Georgia

AestheticBeautyClinic

Thank you I will have a look ..I am now using phformula products and peels and i love the results

best wishes

Georgia

AestheticBeautyClinic

Thank you I will have a look ..I am now using phformula products and peels and i love the results

best wishes

Georgia

AestheticBeautyClinic

Thank you I will have a look ..I am now using phformula products and peels and i love the results

best wishes

Georgia

AestheticBeautyClinic

Thank you I will have a look ..I am now using phformula products and peels and i love the results

best wishes

Georgia

AestheticBeautyClinic

Thank you I will have a look ..I am now using phformula products and peels and i love the results

best wishes

Georgia

AestheticBeautyClinic

Thank you I will have a look ..I am now using phformula products and peels and i love the results

best wishes

Georgia

AestheticBeautyClinic

Thank you I will have a look ..I am now using phformula products and peels and i love the results

best wishes

Georgia

AestheticBeautyClinic

Thank you I will have a look ..I am now using phformula products and peels and i love the results

best wishes

Georgia

AestheticBeautyClinic

Thank you I will have a look ..I am now using phformula products and peels and i love the results

best wishes

Georgia

AestheticBeautyClinic

Thank you I will have a look ..I am now using phformula products and peels and i love the results

best wishes

Georgia

AestheticBeautyClinic

Thank you I will have a look ..I am now using phformula products and peels and i love the results

best wishes

Georgia

AestheticBeautyClinic

Thank you I will have a look ..I am now using phformula products and peels and i love the results

best wishes

Georgia

AestheticBeautyClinic

Thank you I will have a look ..I am now using phformula products and peels and i love the results

best wishes

Georgia

AestheticBeautyClinic

Thank you I will have a look ..I am now using phformula products and peels and i love the results

best wishes

Georgia

AestheticBeautyClinic

Thank you I will have a look ..I am now using phformula products and peels and i love the results

best wishes

Georgia

AestheticBeautyClinic

Thank you I will have a look ..I am now using phformula products and peels and i love the results

best wishes

Georgia

AestheticBeautyClinic

Thank you I will have a look ..I am now using phformula products and peels and i love the results

best wishes

Georgia

AestheticBeautyClinic

Thank you I will have a look ..I am now using phformula products and peels and i love the results

best wishes

Georgia

AestheticBeautyClinic

Thank you I will have a look ..I am now using phformula products and peels and i love the results

best wishes

Georgia

AestheticBeautyClinic

Thank you I will have a look ..I am now using phformula products and peels and i love the results

best wishes

Georgia

AestheticBeautyClinic

Thank you I will have a look ..I am now using phformula products and peels and i love the results

best wishes

Georgia

AestheticBeautyClinic

Thank you I will have a look ..I am now using phformula products and peels and i love the results

best wishes

Georgia

AestheticBeautyClinic

Thank you I will have a look ..I am now using phformula products and peels and i love the results

best wishes

Georgia

JanetteB

If you are looking for ultra-premium quality, no harmful chemicals, no testing on animals and no animal by-products, gluten-free, but affordable prices - let me know. Also a business opportunity to earn substantial income too as the products sell themselves. Janette

JanetteB

If you are looking for ultra-premium quality, no harmful chemicals, no testing on animals and no animal by-products, gluten-free, but affordable prices - let me know. Also a business opportunity to earn substantial income too as the products sell themselves. Janette

JanetteB

If you are looking for ultra-premium quality, no harmful chemicals, no testing on animals and no animal by-products, gluten-free, but affordable prices - let me know. Also a business opportunity to earn substantial income too as the products sell themselves. Janette

JanetteB

If you are looking for ultra-premium quality, no harmful chemicals, no testing on animals and no animal by-products, gluten-free, but affordable prices - let me know. Also a business opportunity to earn substantial income too as the products sell themselves. Janette

JanetteB

If you are looking for ultra-premium quality, no harmful chemicals, no testing on animals and no animal by-products, gluten-free, but affordable prices - let me know. Also a business opportunity to earn substantial income too as the products sell themselves. Janette

JanetteB

If you are looking for ultra-premium quality, no harmful chemicals, no testing on animals and no animal by-products, gluten-free, but affordable prices - let me know. Also a business opportunity to earn substantial income too as the products sell themselves. Janette

JanetteB

If you are looking for ultra-premium quality, no harmful chemicals, no testing on animals and no animal by-products, gluten-free, but affordable prices - let me know. Also a business opportunity to earn substantial income too as the products sell themselves. Janette

JanetteB

If you are looking for ultra-premium quality, no harmful chemicals, no testing on animals and no animal by-products, gluten-free, but affordable prices - let me know. Also a business opportunity to earn substantial income too as the products sell themselves. Janette

JanetteB

If you are looking for ultra-premium quality, no harmful chemicals, no testing on animals and no animal by-products, gluten-free, but affordable prices - let me know. Also a business opportunity to earn substantial income too as the products sell themselves. Janette

JanetteB

If you are looking for ultra-premium quality, no harmful chemicals, no testing on animals and no animal by-products, gluten-free, but affordable prices - let me know. Also a business opportunity to earn substantial income too as the products sell themselves. Janette

JanetteB

If you are looking for ultra-premium quality, no harmful chemicals, no testing on animals and no animal by-products, gluten-free, but affordable prices - let me know. Also a business opportunity to earn substantial income too as the products sell themselves. Janette

JanetteB

If you are looking for ultra-premium quality, no harmful chemicals, no testing on animals and no animal by-products, gluten-free, but affordable prices - let me know. Also a business opportunity to earn substantial income too as the products sell themselves. Janette

JanetteB

If you are looking for ultra-premium quality, no harmful chemicals, no testing on animals and no animal by-products, gluten-free, but affordable prices - let me know. Also a business opportunity to earn substantial income too as the products sell themselves. Janette

JanetteB

If you are looking for ultra-premium quality, no harmful chemicals, no testing on animals and no animal by-products, gluten-free, but affordable prices - let me know. Also a business opportunity to earn substantial income too as the products sell themselves. Janette

Sources: janette.boram@btinternet.com

JanetteB

If you are looking for ultra-premium quality, no harmful chemicals, no testing on animals and no animal by-products, gluten-free, but affordable prices - let me know. Also a business opportunity to earn substantial income too as the products sell themselves. Janette

Sources: janette.boram@btinternet.com

JanetteB

If you are looking for ultra-premium quality, no harmful chemicals, no testing on animals and no animal by-products, gluten-free, but affordable prices - let me know. Also a business opportunity to earn substantial income too as the products sell themselves. Janette

Sources: janette.boram@btinternet.com

Related Offers

Three Treatments and Light-Lunch for Two View
71% OFF
£69.00
Mum to Be Mini-Treat View
52% OFF
£89.95
Full Works Spa Day for 2! View
46% OFF
£188.80
The Ultimate Spa Day - £149 saving! View
33% OFF
£299.00
ESPA Regenerating and Anti-Ageing Facial View
8% OFF
£69.00
Spa Radiance Facial View
£39.00
ESPA Hydrating Facial View
£65.00
ESPA Sweet Top To Toe Taster View
£46.80
Mum To Be Mini Treat View
50% OFF
£79.50
Gold Honey Pamper for One View
16% OFF
£99.00
ESPA Skin Purifying or Hydrating Facial View
13% OFF
£60.00
Spa Radiance Facial View
£39.00
ESPA Skin Vision and Facial View
£47.00
Mini Spa Pamper for One View
£99.00
A Taste of Luxury for One View
£139.00
Moroccan Magic for One View
£159.00
Indulgent ESPA Pamper for One View
£189.00
Indulgent Pamper Treat for Two View
£189.00
Moroccan Rose Ritual for Two View
£199.00
Facial Slimming View
50% OFF
£35.00
Skin Brightening/Lightening Facial View
50% OFF
£35.00
Organic Chocolate Facial View
57% OFF
£30.00
Organic Smoothie Facial View
57% OFF
£30.00
Silver Facial View
50% OFF
£40.00
Organic Bubble Facial View
41% OFF
£35.00
Massage & Facial Package View
50% OFF
£55.00
Acne Facial View
50% OFF
£35.00
Collagen  Facial View
55% OFF
£40.00
Mini Spa Package View
50% OFF
£55.00
Organic Super Smoothy Package View
54% OFF
£50.00
Hot Stone Masssage & Facial Package View
50% OFF
£65.00
Luxury Massage & Facial Package View
34% OFF
£75.00
Spa Package View
40% OFF
£120.00
Deep Healing Package View
£75.00
Deep Healing Package View
£65.00
Prescriptive Facial View
43% OFF
£50.00
Dermalogica Express Facial View
37% OFF
£30.00
Dermalogica Age Smart Facial View
35% OFF
£55.00
One Hour Dermalogica facial View
43% OFF
£39.00
Balancing facial View
20% OFF
£40.00
Facial Massage View
45% OFF
£11.00
Eye Treatment/Revive View
44% OFF
£25.00
Mini Facial View
40% OFF
£10.20
Skin Rejuvenation View
20% OFF
£40.00
Deep Cleansing Facial View
40% OFF
£21.00
24 Carat Gold Facial View
40% OFF
£21.00
Brightening Facial View
40% OFF
£27.00
Revive Spa Day View
36% OFF
£149.00
Refresh Spa Day View
44% OFF
£89.00
Sunset Spa Evening View
44% OFF
£49.00