Treatwell: Beauty Salon Booking & Appointment App
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: I am looking for a mobile pedicurist to come to my home every month.

Asked by Cas2355

27 answers

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

Alterativeyou

Hi which area do you live in?

Other answers (26)

Nicole-at-Urban

Hello,

Where are you based?

LauraWhiteMakeup-Beauty

Looking at the OP's profile it says they are based in Somerset.
I, like many who have been sent this question, am based in Essex.

Sources: (please paste in a web address, or cite the source, e.g. books, people)

NikkiFeeney

We will need to know what area you are in to get you some help with that?

serenaya

I am based in Warwick, Warwickshire and work mobile.
http://www.serenaya.com

Hannar

I am a mobile therapist myself in the Cheshire Area, where do you live? H x

Sources: http://www.facebook.com/#!/HannasBeautyandHolisticTherapy

MariumAkram

Hi
I am based in Oxfordshire and offer a mobile service within the area.
Do let me know if this is of any interest 07891552809 x

Answer Comments

Cas2355

thank u so much but its too far for me. i should have stated where i am located. regards

Heavensent

Hello There, I would be happy to help you with that. I am based in Leicester.
http://heavensentbeauty.wordpress.com/about/

debsattranquility

Hi where are you. I am Evesham area.

beauty-therapist-finchley

I can do home visit in north london. Finchley area.

Bellagogo

If you live in Scotland yes

Bellagogo

If you live in Scotland yes

Rachel-Higgins

Hi,
I am happy to come to you if you live in the Surrey area, what area are you in? :o)

Rachel-Higgins

Hi,
I am happy to come to you if you live in the Surrey area, what area are you in? :o)

Cas2355

I live in Glastonbury, Somerset

beautopia

Hi there, we have the most fantastic team of mobile nail techs. Most of them with national awards for nails. we cover London area. Looking forward to welcoming you for your appointment.
Anna
beautopia mobile spa

Sources: http://www.beautopiauk.com/

Answer Comments

Cas2355

London is a little far for me. I am in the West Country, SW England, Somerset

Danii000

I'd love to help you out. My services are professional and competitive, I work in and around London offering a wide range of beauty treatments including pedicures and callus peel treatments.

Sources: http://www.mobile-spa.co.uk

JanedeVeraLee

Good evening, I am also a mobile therapist and live in Hertford, Herts and cover a 10 mile radius, and also offer a mobile service in West London you can contact me by e mail or on 07961 571164. Many thanks.
Jane

handsandfeet

Hi, I can come if within a 20 mile radius of Horsham if for a min of 4 people.

Totally-Relaxed

What county do you live in?

Gemma1616

Hi I am based in Hampton court and do pedicures opi gel and shellac . The shine last's for at least four weeks or more!

Vickieminx1

If you are in Harrogate or near x contact me

maria-a-kyriakou

Im based in Cyprus, is it too far...? Otherwise I know many therapists in the U.K. Contact me and I will send you the source. Best Regards. :-)

Sources: cyprus, uk beauty therapists

la-belle-vie

Mobile Beauty Therapist Sugaring Specialist, Experienced & Qualified 07852002319

I cover London, Essex, Kent, Surrey & More

The treatments which I provide are . . . .

- Sugaring hair removal
- Waxing
- Brazilian Hot Wax
- Opi gelcolor/axxium manicures/pedicures (last up to 4 weeks chip free).
- Minx Nails
- LVL lashes Lift length volume lashes (last up to 6 weeks).
- Individual lash extensions (lasts up to 4 weeks).
- Eyelash and eyebrow tinting (lasts 4 weeks).
- Facials (Eve Taylor)
- Bridal and any occasion Makeup & Hair (I have a portfolio of work I have done . . . Arab and Asian makeup)
- Airbrush make up coming soon . . .

If you would like anymore information on the services I have to offer please contact me.

Sources: http://www.la-belle-vie.co

NAILSbyAnnaMOBILESPA

My name is Anna and I own NAILS by Anna MOBILE SPA. I provide my services in the comfort of your own home, cottage, island, boat, holiday stay or where ever you are. My location is Georgian Bay, Ontario.

Sources: http://www.nailsbyannamobilespa.com/

RetreatTherapies

Hi, where abouts are you based, I am in Essex, Joanne @ Retreat Therapies

AwakenedTouch

If you are based in Hertfordshire, one of out therapists can come to your home every month.
07988165775

Sources: Www.awakenedtouch.co.uk

Related Offers

Pedicure Treatments View
33% OFF
£8.00
OPI Manicure & Pedicure View
30% OFF
£21.00
CND Shellac Manicure & Pedicure View
30% OFF
£35.00
Gel Polish Manicure View
50% OFF
£4.00
Gel Polish Pedicure View
50% OFF
£4.00
Pedicure Treatments View
50% OFF
£10.00
Manicure & Pedicure Special Package View
50% OFF
£16.50
Nail Art (Per Nail) View
50% OFF
£2.00
Polish Change (Toes) View
33% OFF
£10.00
Shellac Manicure View
28% OFF
£18.00
Gelish Manicure View
20% OFF
£16.00
Nail Art (All Fingers) View
20% OFF
£16.00
Express Pedicure View
35% OFF
£13.00
Spa Pedicure View
35% OFF
£19.50
Full Set Hard Gel Nails View
20% OFF
£20.00
Deluxe Pedicure View
35% OFF
£24.70
Shellac Manicure View
33% OFF
£10.00
Pedicure Treatments View
£18.00
Shellac Manicure & Pedicure View
6% OFF
£75.00
Shellac Pedicure View
40% OFF
£39.00
Shellac Manicure View
34% OFF
£33.00
Shellac Soak Off View
30% OFF
£7.00
IBX Nail Repair Treatment View
33% OFF
£20.00
Pedicure View
20% OFF
£32.00
Shellac Manicure and Soak  Off View
24% OFF
£38.00
Shellac Colour and Soak Off View
15% OFF
£25.50
Shellac French Manicure View
30% OFF
£38.00
Shellac Colour Choice View
15% OFF
£21.25
Shellac Pedicure and Soak Off View
20% OFF
£44.00
V.I.P. Pedicure View
15% OFF
£45.90
Shellac French Pedicure View
15% OFF
£42.50
Nail Repair View
15% OFF
£5.95
French Pedicure View
15% OFF
£34.00
Manicure and Pedicure View
9% OFF
£59.00
Gel/Acrylic Extensions Infills View
15% OFF
£29.75
Men's Pedicure View
£30.00
Holiday Plan Package View
15% OFF
£114.00
Shellac Manicure For Two View
36% OFF
£64.00
Pedicure For Two View
22% OFF
£62.00
Manicure and Pedicure View
15% OFF
£59.00
Prosseco Pedicure for Two View
8% OFF
£64.00
Pedicure Treatments View
46% OFF
£8.00
Luxury Manicure & Pedicure View
40% OFF
£45.00
Shellac Manicure Treatments View
33% OFF
£20.00
Shellac Pedicure Treatments View
16% OFF
£25.00
Shellac Manicure View
28% OFF
£25.00
Sculpted Gel Infills View
20% OFF
£32.00
Shellac View
28% OFF
£25.00
Shellac Manicure & Toes View
28% OFF
£43.00
Shellac Manicure View
20% OFF
£28.00
Shellac With Design View
22% OFF
£35.00
Gel Sculptured Nails View
31% OFF
£40.00
Manicure & Pedicure View
28% OFF
£43.00
Pedicure - Natural Nails View
14% OFF
£30.00
Beauty Feast View
£75.00
Nail Care Package View
20% OFF
£20.00
Gel Nails View
£5.00
Pedicure View
£8.00
Nail Art View
£3.00
Birthday package View
60% OFF
£399.00
CND Shellac Manicure Treatments View
50% OFF
£10.00
Paraffin Wax Pedicure View
53% OFF
£28.00
Spa Deluxe Pedicure View
50% OFF
£25.00
Manicure and Pedicure View
50% OFF
£40.00
Paraffin Wax Manicure and Pedicure View
51% OFF
£45.00
Spa Package View
40% OFF
£120.00