Treatwell
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free Treatwell app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: I live in South Yorkshire area and really want hair extensions, can anyone recommend where to go?

Asked by NSU22 3 years ago

9 answers

After being let down by a salon, waiting 4 months for my appointment they let me down on the day! I was recommended this salon by a friend and now because they are not sorting their error I don't want to use them. I don't want to go to just anyone off the cuff and would like some recommendations.

Treatments:
Hair Extensions

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

universalbeauty 3 years ago

Hi, you may need to take a trip down to London, England more choices also you need to say the type of extensions weft or singles, the Colour , Style Straight , Wavy or Curly you want

Other answers (8)

universalbeauty 3 years ago

Hi, you may need to take a trip down to London, England more choices also you need to say the type of extensions weft or singles, the Colour , Style Straight , Wavy or Curly you want

universalbeauty 3 years ago

Hi, you may need to take a trip down to London, England more choices also you need to say the type of extensions weft or singles, the Colour , Style Straight , Wavy or Curly you want

universalbeauty 3 years ago

Hi, you may need to take a trip down to London, England more choices also you need to say the type of extensions weft or singles, the Colour , Style Straight , Wavy or Curly you want

universalbeauty 3 years ago

Hi, you may need to take a trip down to London, England more choices also you need to say the type of extensions weft or singles, the Colour , Style Straight , Wavy or Curly you want

universalbeauty 3 years ago

Hi, you may need to take a trip down to London, England more choices also you need to say the type of extensions weft or singles, the Colour , Style Straight , Wavy or Curly you want

Sazzle 3 years ago

Hi, I'd recommend Headlines UK Sheffield! If you give Lauren a call on 0114 2686995 she'll be able to give you all the info and help you're looking for. They are on Ecclesall Road so really easy to get to and there's some fab shops and restaurants too!
This is a fantastic salon in South Yorkshire
x

Sources: http://www.wahanda.com/place/headlines-uk-sheffield-ecclesall-road/overview/

Liana9 3 years ago

Sorry.im not from South Yorkshire.

universalbeauty 3 years ago

Hi, you may need to take a trip down to London, England more choices also you need to say the type of extensions weft or singles, the Colour , Style Straight , Wavy or Curly you want

Related Offers

Keratin Hair Extensions View
44% OFF
£499.00
Hair Extensions View
42% OFF
£40.00
hair extensions View
33% OFF
£200.00
Human tape hair extensions View
29% OFF
£60.00
Great Lengths Natural Extensions (FULL HEAD) View
20% OFF
£490.00
Sewn in weave View
35% OFF
£97.00
Hair Extensions Models View
62% OFF
£125.00
Great Lengths Hair Extensions View
34% OFF
£115.00
Keratin Hair Extensions View
66% OFF
£299.00
Hair Extensions View
57% OFF
£299.00
Weave Application View
£100.00