Treatwell: Beauty Salon Booking & Appointment App
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: I live in Maidstone Kent & really want Mico Ring extensions but dont know where's best to go

Asked by SophieWhiffin

9 answers

I live in Maidstone and have been searching for somewhere to get these extensions done. Every salon I have called are charging a bomb, does anyone know anywhere that do the Micro Ring Extensions and at a reasonable price?

Thanks,
Sophie

Treatments:
Hair Extensions, Styling

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

loveurself

Hiya Sophie

We do Micro Ring hair extensions and other kind to your hair extension methods, plus other treatments you may be interested in. Please visit our website http://www.loveurself.co.uk for the latest offers and info. Hope we can be of service.

Thanks
Bailey
loveurself team

Sources: http://www.loveurself.co.uk

Other answers (8)

HeadKandi

Hi Sophie, if you can get yourself to eastbourne i can do them very reasonably. Liz x

mobilehairworcester

Hi Sophie, I am a mobile hairdresser offering micro ring extensions , Im in Worcester and i charge between £300 and £400 for a full head of 20" remy hair extensions 200 - 300 bonds this includes cutting and styling. Prices do vary depending on where you are, but this will give you an idea of price. So if you fancy a trip out to Woprcester let me know ! good luck. Regards Debra

RadianceBeautyHair

Hi I live and work in Chichester, West Sussex. If you feel appropiate to travel then I can do them for you at a very reasonable price. I do know what the market is like. You can email me Angieradiance@gmail.com

Vicky87

Hi Sophie ! I do them and I'm happy to travel to Kent our prices at the Moment are currently £280
Let me know if your interested
Many thanks
H b v

lusciouslocks24

hi there i am a mobile micro ring extensionist for a full head of grade AAAA indian remi hair 20 inches you are looking around £200-£300 max for a full head.

Sources: http://www.facebook.com/LorrainesLusciousLocks

Emmalee11

Hi, we could supply you superior quality micro rings with competitive price. We are professional hair extension tools supplier in China. Please kindly visit our website: http://gzlaizy.en.made-in-china.com/, where you could find what you want.

Hope to get the chance to cooperate with you.

Sources: google.com

kateylou

Hi im a recently qualified extensionist in maidstone so i am offering free install only cost would be for hair for russian quality remy hair about £120 x

Answer Comments

amyjgrace

hi Kateylou - I cant work out what date this was posted - is this something you still offer?

amyjgrace

hi Kateylou - I cant work out what date this was posted - is this something you still offer?

amyjgrace

hi Kateylou - I cant work out what date this was posted - is this something you still offer?

amyjgrace

hi Kateylou - I cant work out what date this was posted - is this something you still offer?

amyjgrace

hi Kateylou - I cant work out what date this was posted - is this something you still offer?

amyjgrace

hi Kateylou - I cant work out what date this was posted - is this something you still offer?

amyjgrace

hi Kateylou - I cant work out what date this was posted - is this something you still offer?

amyjgrace

hi Kateylou - I cant work out what date this was posted - is this something you still offer?

amyjgrace

hi Kateylou - I cant work out what date this was posted - is this something you still offer?

amyjgrace

hi Kateylou - I cant work out what date this was posted - is this something you still offer?

amyjgrace

hi Kateylou - I cant work out what date this was posted - is this something you still offer?

amyjgrace

hi Kateylou - I cant work out what date this was posted - is this something you still offer?

amyjgrace

hi Kateylou - I cant work out what date this was posted - is this something you still offer?

amyjgrace

hi Kateylou - I cant work out what date this was posted - is this something you still offer?

amyjgrace

hi Kateylou - I cant work out what date this was posted - is this something you still offer?

CharmedHairExt

We offer gorgeous thick soft remy micro-rings for between £84-85. Based in Bexleyheath.

Sources: http://www.charmedhairextensions.com

Related Offers

Micro Ring Hair Extensions View
50% OFF
£140.00

Hair Extensions at Paris Beautique Salon

Northern Quarter, Manchester
Hair Extensions View
£1.00
Brazilian & Russian Hair Extensions View
20% OFF
£80.00
Keratin Hair Extensions View
44% OFF
£499.00
Full Head Great Lengths Natural Extensions View
13% OFF
£620.00
Hair Extensions (100% Human Hair) View
41% OFF
£349.00
Hair Extensions View
50% OFF
£40.00

PHW Beaded Weave at Paul's Hair & Beauty World

Central Retail District, Manchester
PHW Beaded Weave View
10% OFF
£13.50
PHW Beaded Weave Removal View
10% OFF
£4.50
Clip In Hair Extensions Fitting View
10% OFF
£9.00
PHW Beaded Weave Repair View
10% OFF
£0.90
Jen Atkin Tape Hair Extensions Hair & Fitting View
10% OFF
£144.00
PHW Beaded Weave Single Row, Haircut & Finish View
7% OFF
£18.50

Braided Weave at Paul's Hair & Beauty World

Central Retail District, Manchester
Braided Weave View
£14.25

Catwalk Weave at Paul's Hair & Beauty World

Central Retail District, Manchester
Catwalk Weave View
10% OFF
£27.00
Remi Cachet 150 Piece Mini Tip Extensions View
22% OFF
£280.00
Pre-Bonded Extensions Maintenance View
10% OFF
£18.00
PHW Beaded Weave Two Rows, Haircut & Finish View
10% OFF
£36.00
Remi Goddess Pre-Bonded Hair Extensions View
25% OFF
£300.00
PHW Beaded Weave Removal & Refit View
10% OFF
£49.50
Pre-Bonded Extensions Removal View
10% OFF
£18.00
Remi Cachet 50 Piece Mini Tip Extensions View
10% OFF
£90.00
Beauty Works Pre-Bonded Flat Tip Hair Extensions View
18% OFF
£300.00
PHW Long Bob Beaded Weave Hair Extensions View
11% OFF
£80.00
Remi Cachet Mini Tip Re-Tipping & Rotation View
£150.00