Treatwell: Beauty Salon Booking & Appointment App
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: Does anyone do facials using organic products around Wimbledon?

Asked by HealingHand

6 answers

I am looking for a mobile facial treatment, but someone who uses organic skin care products and knows about ingredients.

Treatments:
Facials, Skincare Consultation

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

Beautivision

hello

I think I can Help. I am a mobile therapist using Neals Yard Organic Facial Products.

Call me 07956606844 if you are interested.

Thanks
Rebecca

Other answers (5)

lirio

I can help I'm a mobile therapist, I use natural products from herbs and plants, dermatological tested.
http://www.relaxingmassagetherapy.co.uk/facial.html

BareSkinBeauty

Our products are ethical, raw, and formulated from high quality natural ingredients to create luxurious'skinfood'.

Our facials also harness the power of pure water, oxygen and light therapy.

We would happily come to your home but due to the travelling time, it would beneficial to provide a facial to you and a friend.

You will enjoy blissfully youthful skin for days!

07921829929

Sources: Www.bareskinbeauty.co.uk

sashikala

I can help normally but I am too far from Wimbledon, I am in W.Sussex.
If you are happy to visit me then it’s ok.

Sources: http://www.wix.com/sashiverrall/revisualize

Val25flowers

I think I will be able to help you I use Neal Yard Remedies Organic products. I am a mobile beauty/holistic therapist.

Give me a call: 07776 453154

Sources: http://www.nyrorganic.com/shop/val-25

la-belle-vie

07852002319
la-belle-vie@hotmail.co.uk

Mobile Beauty Therapist Sugaring Specialist, Experienced & Qualified

I cover London, Essex, Kent, Surrey & More

The treatments which I provide are . . . .

- Sugaring hair removal
- Waxing
- Brazilian Hot Wax
- Opi gelcolor/axxium manicures/pedicures (last up to 4 weeks chip free).
- Minx Nails
- LVL lashes Lift length volume lashes (last up to 6 weeks).
- Individual lash extensions (lasts up to 4 weeks).
- Eyelash and eyebrow tinting (lasts 4 weeks).
- Facials (Eve Taylor & organic herbal)
- Bridal and any occasion Makeup & Hair (I have a portfolio of work I have done . . . Arab and Asian makeup)
- Airbrush make up coming soon . . .

More services also available, please enquire.

If you would like anymore information on the services I have to offer please contact me.

Sources: http://www.la-belle-vie.co

Related Offers

Massage & Facial Package View
50% OFF
£55.00
Mini Spa Package View
50% OFF
£55.00
Skin Brightening/Lightening Facial View
50% OFF
£35.00
Organic Smoothie Facial View
57% OFF
£30.00
Organic Chocolate Facial View
57% OFF
£30.00
Collagen  Facial View
55% OFF
£40.00
Silver Facial View
50% OFF
£40.00
Organic Bubble Facial View
41% OFF
£35.00
Organic Super Smoothy Package View
54% OFF
£50.00
Hot Stone Masssage & Facial Package View
50% OFF
£65.00
Facial Slimming View
50% OFF
£35.00
Acne Facial View
50% OFF
£35.00
Luxury Massage & Facial Package View
34% OFF
£75.00
Spa Package  View
40% OFF
£120.00
Deep Healing Package View
£75.00
Deep Healing Package View
£65.00
Three Treatments and Light-Lunch for Two View
71% OFF
£69.00
Mum to Be Mini-Treat View
52% OFF
£89.95
Full Works Spa Day for 2! View
46% OFF
£188.80
The Ultimate Spa Day - £149 saving! View
33% OFF
£299.00
ESPA Regenerating and Anti-Ageing Facial View
8% OFF
£69.00
Spa Radiance Facial View
£39.00
ESPA Hydrating Facial View
£65.00
ESPA Sweet Top To Toe Taster View
£46.80
Mum To Be Mini Treat View
50% OFF
£79.50
Gold Honey Pamper for One View
16% OFF
£99.00
ESPA Skin Purifying or Hydrating Facial View
13% OFF
£60.00
Spa Radiance Facial View
£39.00
ESPA Skin Vision and Facial View
£47.00
Mini Spa Pamper for One View
£99.00
A Taste of Luxury for One View
£139.00
Moroccan Magic for One View
£159.00
Indulgent ESPA Pamper for One View
£189.00
Indulgent Pamper Treat for Two View
£189.00
Moroccan Rose Ritual for Two View
£199.00
Environ Active Vitamin Facials View
11% OFF
£53.00
Eye Soother View
33% OFF
£30.00
Eye Treatment/Revive View
44% OFF
£25.00
Deep Cleansing Facial View
40% OFF
£21.00
Mini Facial View
40% OFF
£10.20
Whitening Facial View
40% OFF
£27.00
24 Carat Gold Facial View
40% OFF
£21.00
Brightening Facial View
40% OFF
£27.00
Prescriptive Facial View
43% OFF
£50.00
Dermalogica Express Facial View
37% OFF
£30.00
Dermalogica Age Smart Facial View
35% OFF
£55.00
EXPRESS FACIAL View
33% OFF
£20.00
DERMALOGICA FACIAL View
22% OFF
£35.00
ESTHEDERM OXYPEELING TREATMENT View
27% OFF
£40.00
Microzone Facial View
15% OFF
£12.75
Express Facial View
15% OFF
£25.50
ACNEE FACIAL View
15% OFF
£38.25
High Frequency Facial View
15% OFF
£42.50
Anti Ageing Facial View
15% OFF
£46.75
Revive Spa Day View
36% OFF
£149.00
Refresh Spa Day View
44% OFF
£89.00
Sunset Spa Evening View
44% OFF
£49.00
One Hour Dermalogica facial View
43% OFF
£39.00
Balancing facial View
20% OFF
£40.00