Treatwell
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free Treatwell app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: Looking for space to teach yoga 2 hours / class per day

Asked by Yoga-instructure

4 answers

I am a yoga teacher in Farnborough, Hamshire, UK. I am looking for a sharing space for me a set my teaching yoga classes 2 hours / class per day or week. Does anyone here know such places, or where can I start? Thank you.

Treatments:
Reiki, Ayurvedic, Ballroom Dancing, Weight Loss Treatments, Energy Therapy

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

HerbalifeDistributor

Try community centres. They don't normally charge much :-)

Sources: http://www.2wellness.co.uk

Other answers (3)

AnaBarroso

I am in the South.
I contacted somebody that I saw in the internet in your town and expect answer.
Contact June Milner Yoga in your town, they might have/know something.

Fitinfitness

I gotto space in N1 thansk

Answer Comments

Yoga-instructure

I might be interested, can you post your contact number to ace@acepittapan.com please. I shall call you tomorrow morning.

Yoga-instructure

I might be interested, can you post your contact number to ace@acepittapan.com please. I shall call you tomorrow morning.

Yoga-instructure

Thank you for all suggestions.

Related Offers

Blissful Detox Inch Loss Treat View
56% OFF
£49.99
Beauty Ritual Package View
£199.00
Nutrition Consultation View
£50.00
Food Intolerance Test View
£138.00
Fat Freezing View
50% OFF
£250.00
Slim & Bronze Makover View
46% OFF
£39.99
LOSS A DRESS SIZE in 3 WEEKS View
20% OFF
£4.00
FLABELOS  Inch Loss Course View
20% OFF
£24.00
Super Facelift & Fat Reduction View
20% OFF
£132.00
Course of Six x 30min Reiki Distant Healing Sessions View
58% OFF
£50.00
Rei-Ki Distant Healing Session 30 minutes View
50% OFF
£10.00
Drifting Away: Mini Retreat for Women and Men View
£40.00
Total Touch - Indulgence Experience For Her or Him View
£60.00
The Bump - Expectancy Pamper Package View
£75.00

Cosmic Love - Reiki Treatment at Spa Urban Oasis

Central Retail District, Manchester
Cosmic Love - Reiki Treatment View
£40.00
Reiki and Reflexology Healing Package View
£40.00
Fat Freezing View
40% OFF
£150.00
3D Lipo Consultation View
40% OFF
£15.00
Cavitation 3D Lipo View
60% OFF
£60.00
Reiki Treatment View
50% OFF
£25.00
Reiki Level 1 Practitioner Workshop View
33% OFF
£80.00