Treatwell: Beauty Salon Booking & Appointment App
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: What effects does microdermabrasion have on the muscular, nervous and integumentary system?

Asked by lmcccc

2 answers

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

FacesbyRobin-LE

If this is truly a concern for you then I would first suggest that you consult with your physician. I would also suggest that you think interms of another procedure for exfoliating your skin. Other options are dermaplaning, chemical peels, skin care products that contain retinols, glycolic, etc.

Other answers (1)

traceybell

Hi lmccc - microdermabrasion is a wonderful treat for the skin - with many benefits to the skin both immediately and with continuous treatment. Microdermabrasion provides increased circulation - can aid with lymphatic drainage and of course provides an excellent source of exfoliation. A great investment in the general health of skin at any age! For more information please see http://www.traceybell.co.uk

Sources: http://www.traceybell.co.uk

Related Offers

Microdermabrasion Facial View
10% OFF
£49.50
Microdermabrasion View
40% OFF
£45.00
Microdermabrasion View
33% OFF
£30.00
Microdermabrasion Facial View
35% OFF
£29.00
Hydrodermabrasion Facial View
20% OFF
£28.00
Microdermabrasion Facial View
50% OFF
£40.00
Luxury Microderm Facial Plus View
50% OFF
£60.00
Birthday package View
60% OFF
£399.00
Microdermbrasion View
£45.00
Microdermabrasion View
67% OFF
£79.00
Microdermabrasion View
53% OFF
£35.00
BEST DEEP MICRODERMABRASION View
50% OFF
£45.00
BEST MINI FACIAL View
30% OFF
£45.00