Treatwell
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free Treatwell app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: Are there any spas in central or north birmingham that offer facials that are free from nut products

Asked by Shaz497 4 years ago

3 answers

I have lots of allergies and sensitive skin and am looking for a facial/ massage spa that uses mainly natural organic products that are free from eggs and nuts. So far nearly all the facials I have found use nut products, I am looking for a facial for delicate skin in the north/central birmingham area.

Treatments:
Facials, Beauty Treatments, Acne Treatments, Aromatherapy Massage

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

Joanna-T 4 years ago

I do not use for my treatments products that are free from eggs and nuts. I am not a spa saloon. I am a private therapist. however i work in east london and you need someone from birmingham. look for a private therapist in your are. that would be my advice.

Other answers (2)

JaneHobbs 4 years ago

Hi Shaz - you've probably already got this sorted but all our facials use natural and organic products. We use the Neal's Yard Remedies range, Spiezia, Lavera etc - take a look at web site - http://www.therapy-hub.com. We are based in edgbaston, Birmingham.

4ForYou 4 years ago

Hi Shaz,

We have something ideal for you Organic Honey Massage:
http://www.4foryou.co.uk/anti-cellulite-and_lymphatic-drain-london.php

Please note that years ago we’ve used almond oil, but nowadays we are using only grape seeds, coconut, watermelon massage oils, therefore we could classified our studio us nuts free also.
If you will be in London and in need of good massage, please let us know!
Best regards
Anna

Sources: http://www.4foryou.co.uk

Related Offers

Venus Freeze RF Magneto Therapy Facial View
41% OFF
£50.00
Crystal Clear Skin Polishing Facial View
20% OFF
£40.00
Aroma Peeling Facial View
16% OFF
£50.00
Yonka Facial and Body Massage View
17% OFF
£120.00
Aromatherapy Massage View
15% OFF
£55.00
Fabulous Face and Feet View
10% OFF
£85.00
YonKa Facial View
8% OFF
£55.00
Green Peel Energy View
£90.00
Acne Treatment View
£100.00
Hydra-Dew Express Moisture Facial View
30% OFF
£45.50
Aromatherapy Massage View
25% OFF
£56.25
Seaweed Facial View
30% OFF
£52.50
Vita-Cura VC5 Facial View
30% OFF
£59.50
Sea & Senses Face & Body ritual View
25% OFF
£146.25
Aromatherapy Massage View
15% OFF
£17.00
Facials View
£12.00
Aroma Massage View
10% OFF
£54.00
Carboxi-Express View
£60.00
Skin Comfort View
£100.00
Age Defying Face View
£115.00
Diamond Energy Facial View
£145.00
Diamond Whitening System Facial View
£160.00
Facial & Aperitivo View
£110.00
Rose Indulgence View
£280.00
Discovery Spa Day View
£105.00
Heavenly Hen Spa Day View
£119.00
Espa Regenerating Facial View
£55.00
Espa Aromatherapy Facial View
£55.00
Espa Re-hydrator Facial View
£55.00
Espa Re-balancing Facial View
£55.00
Espa Skin Brightener Facial View
£55.00
The Espa Detox Massage View
£60.00
Deluxe One Night Spa Break View
£161.00
Deluxe Two Night Spa Break View
£302.00
Express Revival Half Spa Day View
£60.00
Spa Day Balance with Afternoon Tea View
21% OFF
£134.00
Champagne Afternoon Tea Spa Day for Two View
10% OFF
£205.00
The Bamboo Melt & Lift View
8% OFF
£55.00
2 for 1 Luxury Atlas Day View
44% OFF
£149.00
Top to Toe Pamper Day for One View
38% OFF
£99.00
2 for 1 Ultimate Luxury Atlas Day View
48% OFF
£199.00
Atlas Absolute Luxury Day for Two View
40% OFF
£299.00
Pamper Me Perfectly Atlas Day View
25% OFF
£59.00
ESPA Aromatherapy Massage View
£35.00

Facials at Atlas Health & Beauty

Stevenage, Hertfordshire
Facials View
£35.00
One Night Spa Break Incl. 30 Minute Treatment and Dinner View
36% OFF
£103.00

Be Quick Spa Day at Cotswold House Hotel & Spa

Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire
Be Quick Spa Day View
£55.00
Aromatherapy Body Massage View
£40.00
Decleor Discovery Facial View
£50.00
Decleor Ultimate Vitamin Glow Facial View
£70.00
Decleor Harmonie Calm Facial View
£75.00
Decleor White Radiance Facial View
£75.00

Radiant Mum 2 Be at Cotswold House Hotel & Spa

Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire
Radiant Mum 2 Be View
£80.00
One Night Deluxe Spa Break View
£133.00