Treatwell
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free Treatwell app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: How can I get my body to be silky smooth?

Asked by abby39 4 years ago

10 answers

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

beautopia 4 years ago

Dear Abby,
Body exfoliation treatments are great way to renew the skin and leave it silky smooth. Please see the menu of Beautopia UK mobile spa and you will be able to read more details and have the price of the treatment. Beautopia mobile therapists are fantastic and very professional.
Kind regards
Slav and Beautopia team

Sources: http://www.beautopiauk.com

Answer Comments

4ForYou 4 years ago

Hello,

Hope your day is going ok.

I believe we could help you, massage with organic honey is the best Treatment and will leave your skin feeling rejuvenated, toned and glowing and will be crafted to your own needs.
For even better slimming effects we also recommend an Organic Scrub Treatment or Chocolate Massage.

For more details, please visit:
http://www.4foryou.co.uk/anti-cellulite-and_lymphatic-drain-london.php


Best Regards
Anna
http://www.4foryou.co.uk

Other answers (9)

Thebrazilianhotwaxco 4 years ago

Dear Abby, I would recommend you to have a leg wax and definitely a Brazilian wax also, nothing better than to be hair free and feel smooth and sexy. Here at the Brazilian hot wax Co we offer, painless hot wax for the whole body, and what makes us so special and unique is the fact that our wax is homemade prepare with natural ingredients.

Sources: Www.thebrazilianhotwaxcompany.co.uk

lirio 4 years ago

Hi
I sugest for you, get a spa package, body exfoliation, body wrap if you are overweight, brazilian waxing and facial treatments.
If you aren't over weight, get a swedish massage for relaxation.
thanks

Sources: http://www.relaxingmassagetherapy.co.uk/bodyt.html

FacesbyRobin-LE 4 years ago

I agree with both of my colleagues. Both answers offer great ideas.

kardahairandbeauty 4 years ago

Hi Abby! The best treatment is our luxury milk and honey body wrap. It starts with a full body sea salt scrub, then we wrap you into a warm honey-milk-essential oils mask and while you are wrapped, your facial comes..It can be combined with a full body wax so you will leave with a beautiful silky soft, firm skin..Your husband will be amazed! :) Check Karda Hair and Beauty on the wahanda website so you can see the full description of the treatment and by accident,we just have a special offer for this! Isnt it great? With that deal you will receive a 50% off voucher for all the other services of our salon.
Best Regards,
Gaby (chief therapist of Karda Hair and Beauty)

Sources: http://www.kardabeauty.com

drsid 4 years ago

Depending on how much time you have before your husband's arrival you could also consider having treatments that may have a little longer down-time.

These could include skin peels or exfoliative treatments. These would have to be recommended by an experienced practitioner as medical grade skin peels can be quite detrimental in the wrong hands.

Facials are very complementary to the more invasive procedures and if you do not have adequate recovery time steer clear from having anything that will cause your skin to be blotchy or inflamed.

KR,
Dr Sid Gautam

Sources: http://www.dermaskin.co.uk

PrincessSoraya 4 years ago

I recommend: Body Wax, Body Wrap, Paraffin Wrap
Steam followed by Body Exfoliation.
Apply nourishing cream all over followed by some perfume of your choice

Sources: http://www.PrincessSorayaSalon.co.uk

TheWaxingStudio 4 years ago

body exfoliation as well as hair removal for super soft sext skin

la-belle-vie 3 years ago

Mobile Beauty Therapist
LONDON, ESSEX, KENT,SURREY & MORE

Sugaring has the exact same results as the new craze Brazilian honey waxing. But sugaring originates in Egypt, this is where I trained.

Now you can remove all body & facial hair effectively & with minimal discomfort. Its 100% natural (its edible), gentle & lasts twice as long as waxing!! 

Sugaring is a pure all-natural hair removal method. Its considered the oldest & still the best method for hair removal & effective for all hair textures. It is often compared to waxing because both are sticky but that’s where the comparison ends. 

If you have sensitive skin then sugaring is the best choice. The sugar paste only adheres to your hair & pulls them out by the root without sticking to the skin causing no irritation .

It is a less painful, hypo-allergenic method of hair removal. Re-growth is slow so this method of hair removal can last up to 6 weeks, which is comparable to how long laser treatment lasts & so makes it a good hair removal alternative. It is safe for the entire body & face. 

With regular treatments the hairs become sparse, softer & lighter in colour, therefore less noticeable between treatments. Frequent sugaring can also cause the hair follicle to shrink which permanently stops the growing hair. 

Sugaring also works as a body exfoliant which greatly adds to the smooth, soft after affect clearly enjoyed by clients. 

Experience has shown that the anticipation is often worse than the process itself. 

Now you can remove all body & facial hair effectively & with minimal discomfort. 100% natural, gentle & lasts for weeks. 

You have no excuse from here on out . . . 

So . . . . 

When will you discover body sugaring? 

Please contact me for more information or for a booking.

Lena 07852002319
la-belle-vie@hotmail.co.uk

http://www.la-belle-vie.co (not.com or .co.uk)

annielizstan 3 years ago

Hi,
Do daily massage. It can improves blood circulation in your skin tissue and can help smooth out your skin.
Drink plenty of water.
Take fresh grapefruit juice.
You can use also cellulean .

Related Offers

Brazilian Wax View
10% OFF
£27.00
Back Detox Facial View
10% OFF
£36.00
Waxing Treatments View
£7.00
Brazilian Waxing View
£28.00
Hollywood Waxing View
£28.00
Mineral Salt Scrub View
£30.00
Nourishing Sea Mud Wrap View
£30.00
Brazilian Strip Wax View
15% OFF
£25.50
Back Treatment View
£35.00
Mineral Salt Scrub Therapy View
£45.00
Brazilian Wax View
£20.00
Brazilian Waxing using Hot Wax View
35% OFF
£29.00
Female Body Exfoliation View
50% OFF
£15.00
Male Body Exfoliation View
50% OFF
£15.00
Rejuvenate Spa Day View
43% OFF
£79.00
Pregnancy Pamper Spa Day View
21% OFF
£79.00
Ultimate Day of Serenity Spa Day View
20% OFF
£185.00
Spa Brush-Up View
30% OFF
£8.40
Skin Regimen Longevity Body Treatment View
20% OFF
£32.00
Brazilian Wax View
20% OFF
£24.00
Cleansing & Purifying Back Treatment View
20% OFF
£30.40
Your Healthy Anti-Ageing Spa Day View
13% OFF
£65.00
Expert Firming & Toning Therapy View
20% OFF
£36.00
Himalayan Salt Ritual Body Treatment View
20% OFF
£48.00
Red Island Exfoliating Ritual View
20% OFF
£48.00
Sun-KissedMediterranean Glow View
20% OFF
£44.00
Intensive Energising Body Treatment View
20% OFF
£48.00

Aroma Wraps at Spa Naturel

Redcliffe, Bristol
Aroma Wraps View
20% OFF
£52.00
Your Detox Spa Day View
£99.00
Oressence Energy View
20% OFF
£68.00
Body Exfoliation and Massage View
52% OFF
£50.00
Waxing View
£3.00
Birthday package View
60% OFF
£399.00
Choice of Full Body Massage View
10% OFF
£45.00
Brazilian Waxing View
£20.00