Treatwell
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free Treatwell app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: anyone got any yuko or brazilian blow dry recommendations in London?

Asked by Drshery 4 years ago

2 answers

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

leonilda 4 years ago

Hi there!! We are a salon in ascot berkshire not far from central london, around 45 minutes on the train!! We do the original brazilian blow dry - Inoar, the best you will find in the UK.. go to our website and have a look ... http://www.lovegoddesshair.com.
We have a special discount running at the moment, for any enquiries call the salon 01344 626858!

Lots of love from the girls at Love Goddess x

Other answers (1)

lomi-lomi 4 years ago

hello, i had the brazilian blow dry done at Michael Barnes in London. would definitely recommend it. here's a link to my review, along with others for the same venue for this treatment, hope you find it useful.. http://www.wahanda.com/place/michael-barnes-hairdressing-london/reviews/#pages=1,2&treatment=427

Sources: http://www.wahanda.com/place/michael-barnes-hairdressing-london/reviews/#pages=1,2&treatment=427

Related Offers

Blow Dry View
35% OFF
£16.25
Wash Cut & Blow Dry View
48% OFF
£17.99
Blow Dry View
40% OFF
£14.99
Brazilian Keratin Treatment View
50% OFF
£60.00
Brazilian Keratin Treatment View
50% OFF
£60.00
Blow Dry View
£15.00
Keratin blowout View
15% OFF
£68.00
Blow Dry View
15% OFF
£29.75
Semi-Permanent Colour with Blow Dry View
20% OFF
£68.00
Parting Highlights with Blow Dry View
20% OFF
£80.00
Permanent Colour with Blow Dry View
20% OFF
£84.00
T-Section Highlights with Blow Dry View
20% OFF
£88.00
Half Head Highlights and Blow Dry View
20% OFF
£96.00
Full Head Bleach with Blow Dry View
20% OFF
£92.00
Full Head Highlights with Blow Dry View
20% OFF
£112.00
Ladies Shampoo & Blow Dry View
20% OFF
£20.00
Blow Dry View
35% OFF
£29.00
Men's Colour, Cut & Finish View
50% OFF
£40.00
Men's Highlights, Cut & Finish View
50% OFF
£40.00
Highlights, Cut & Blow Dry View
40% OFF
£69.00
Gent's Wash, Cut & Finish View
25% OFF
£15.00
Full Head Colour, Cut & Blow Dry View
34% OFF
£89.00
Keratin Blow Dry View
44% OFF
£100.00
Roots Colour, Cut & Blow Dry View
25% OFF
£60.00
Wash & Blow Dry View
25% OFF
£15.00
Wash, Cut & Blow Dry View
25% OFF
£33.75
Wash & Blow Dry View
37% OFF
£22.00
Frizz Free View
50% OFF
£90.00
Anti Volume Blow Dry View
59% OFF
£40.00
Hair Mask, Haircut and Blow Dry View
30% OFF
£69.00
Manicure and Blow Dry View
25% OFF
£60.00
Brazilian Blow Dry Shampoo View
11% OFF
£16.00
Ombre and Blow Dry View
48% OFF
£65.00
Brazilian Blow Dry - Formaldehyde Free View
50% OFF
£99.00
Brazilian Blow Dry Keratin Treatment View
34% OFF
£99.00
Cut and Blow Dry   View
43% OFF
£27.00
Brazilian Blow Dry View
35% OFF
£130.00
Freeze Free View
67% OFF
£59.00
Anti Volume Blow Dry View
59% OFF
£40.00
Brazilian Blow Dry View
36% OFF
£95.00
Capillary Cauterization View
43% OFF
£45.00
Hair Mask, Haircut & Blow Dry View
38% OFF
£55.00
Ombre & Blow Dry View
45% OFF
£55.00
Wash & Blow Dry View
13% OFF
£39.00
Manicure & Blow Dry View
25% OFF
£45.00