Treatwell
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free Treatwell app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: does an oxygen facial really makes your face worse before it gets better?

Asked by isabellewahanda 4 years ago

2 answers

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

barbie333 4 years ago

It does sometimes depending if you are very congested,good to have a regular facial first.
Results are good though all worth it in the end.

Other answers (1)

FacesbyRobin-LE 4 years ago

From my experience an oxygen facial does not make one's face worse. What it should do, if administered properly is to hydrate the skin and to stimulate it, as well. A lot might also depend upon the device used and any pre and post treatment procedures and products used.

Related Offers

Venus Freeze RF Magneto Therapy Facial View
41% OFF
£50.00
Crystal Clear Skin Polishing Facial View
20% OFF
£40.00
Yonka Facial and Body Massage View
17% OFF
£120.00
Fabulous Face and Feet View
10% OFF
£85.00
YonKa Facial View
8% OFF
£55.00
Green Peel Energy View
£90.00
Facials View
£12.00
Luxury Aroma Facial View
15% OFF
£38.25
ELEMIS FACIAL View
10% OFF
£45.00
Dermarolller Facial View
10% OFF
£85.50
Dermalogica Age Smart Facial View
£35.00
Dermalogica Exfoliation Facial View
£35.00
Dermalogica Extraction Facial View
£35.00
Dermalogica Luxury Facial View
£60.00
Dermalogica Follow up Facial View
£45.00
Prescriptive Facial View
43% OFF
£50.00
Express Facial View
37% OFF
£30.00
Anti-aging Facial View
35% OFF
£55.00
Couples Luxury Facial and Massage View
38% OFF
£89.00
Comfort Zone Facial View
30% OFF
£45.00
Repechage Seaweed facial View
35% OFF
£48.75
Refresh and Revive View
35% OFF
£91.00
Time for Indulgence Spa Day View
41% OFF
£59.00
Rejuvenate Spa Day View
43% OFF
£79.00
Time for Me Spa Half Spa Day View
35% OFF
£39.00
Ultimate Day of Serenity Spa Day View
20% OFF
£185.00
Your Detox Spa Day View
£99.00
Two Night Reviver Spa Break View
£285.00
Skin Regimen Longevity Facial Treatment View
20% OFF
£32.00
Two Night Reviver Spa Break View
£142.50
Men's Facial View
20% OFF
£30.40

Facials at Spa Naturel

Redcliffe, Bristol
Facials View
20% OFF
£30.40
Expert Facial Therapy View
20% OFF
£52.00
Oressence Energy View
20% OFF
£68.00