Treatwell
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free Treatwell app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: Can i still apply cosmetics on the treated area?

Asked by Dilly

2 answers

If i get this treatment done and i wish to change my make-up look can i apply cosmetics on the treated area?

Treatments:
Permanent and Semi-Permanent Makeup Treatments

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

DestinationSkinclinic

You will still be able to apply make-up to the treated area after having the semi permanent make-up treatment, enabling you to change your look to suit different occasions. During your consultation you will be advised how long you need to wait before applying make-up to the treated area.

Other answers (1)

PermantMakeup-HeidiWorman

After the healing phase you can apply this. This is normally one to two weeks, everyones body is different and some people will heal faster than others, be sensible and take your practitioner's advice.

Make sure you go to a real expert in the field, this is not someone who has been carrying this out for say 20 years, but someone who has excellent reviews and a great reputation, see real work and decide. xx


I wish you luck with your makeup.

Heidi Worman
http://www.heidiworman.co.uk/

Sources: http://www.heidiworman.co.uk/

Related Offers

Microblading Consultation View
95% OFF
£1.00
Eyebrow tattoo top up View
50% OFF
£100.00

Eyeliner tattoo at Beau-Ti Spot

Cheshunt, Hertfordshire
Eyeliner tattoo View
40% OFF
£150.00

Lip liner tattoo at Beau-Ti Spot

Cheshunt, Hertfordshire
Lip liner tattoo View
£100.00

Eyebrow tattoo at Beau-Ti Spot

Cheshunt, Hertfordshire
Eyebrow tattoo View
41% OFF
£175.00

Lip blush tattoo at Beau-Ti Spot

Cheshunt, Hertfordshire
Lip blush tattoo View
42% OFF
£200.00
Top and bottom eyeliner View
37% OFF
£250.00
Semi permanent consultation View
£2.00
Permanent makeup TOP EYELINER View
66% OFF
£100.00
Permanent makeup FULL LIPS BLUSH View
40% OFF
£300.00

Lip Liner at Salon M20

Didsbury, Manchester
Lip Liner View
40% OFF
£180.00

Eyeliner at Salon M20

Didsbury, Manchester
Eyeliner View
40% OFF
£180.00
Semi-Permanent Make Up Lips View
£80.00
Semi permanent lip liner View
20% OFF
£200.00
Semi permanent eyelash enhancement View
20% OFF
£200.00
Eyebrows Hair Stroke View
16% OFF
£250.00
MICROBLADING View
30% OFF
£175.00