Treatwell: Beauty Salon Booking & Appointment App
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: How can I raise my natural PH levels and get a good alkaline level in the body?

Asked by aaronbryans

6 answers

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

Mark

You need to drink ionized water, it has 9.5 ph you balanced the bodies ph back to normal !! read more on my homepage http://www.superiormassage.co.uk look for ionized water therapy unter treatments ! get back to me if youhave more questions thanks

Sources: http://www.superiormassage.co.uk

Other answers (5)

NicoleFerguson

Greens plus is a great way. along with a veggie diet low in grains. Using any alge products will help. Cytoplan offer a great supplement to help alkalize, they are offering 30% off at present.... http://www.cytoplan.co.uk/acatalog/specialoffers.html

JamesMatthewBaker

Light Force Energy Greens is designed to balance pH levels in the body. Please visit the website below for more information and it will make perfect sense why it's so good. 100% organic and convenient.

Sources: http://www.jmbnutrition.co.uk

jonutrition

You need to focus on increasing vegetables and fruit in your diet. Drink plenty of water, cut down on caffiene, sweet or fizzy drinks and alcohol as well as sweet foods and sugar. You can include fish, lean meat, eggs, dairy, nuts and seeds. Opt for wholegrains as opposed to white refined carbohydrates as these are more alkaline. In order to get the best alakline/acid balance in your diet it's all a question of proportions and balance. So your plate should be 1/2 vegetables/fruit,1/4 protein & 1/4 wholegrain carbs. Remember to eat regularly as long gaps can stress the body and stress can contribute acidity.

Sources: http://www.jonutrition.co.uk

GillClegg

There are 6 steps to increasing the alkaline in your body. 1. Eat dark green vegetables such as cabbage, watercress or spring greens. 2. Avoid sweets and fizzy drinks. 3. Avoid stimulants such as tobacco and alcohol. 4. Yoga or meditation will de-stress and harmonise your breathing. When you breathe more oxygen into your body it has an alkaline effect. 5. Try a shot of wheatgrass or take spirulina or chlorella supplements. 6. Drink purified water.

Sources: http://www.the-train-station.co.uk

sharlean

eatins lots of VEGGIE...and main key is lots of fluid eg water is the best! :D

Related Offers

Weight Loss Programme View
55% OFF
£20.00
Fat Freezing View
50% OFF
£250.00
Inch Loss Detox Treat View
53% OFF
£35.00
Blissful Detox Inch Loss Treat View
56% OFF
£49.99
Chinese Herbs Therapy consultation View
12% OFF
£70.00
Nutrition Consultation View
£50.00
Food Intolerance Test View
£138.00
FREE Fitness Training Session View
75% OFF
£20.00
FREE Health & Energy Assessment Session View
97% OFF
£1.00
FREE Nutrition & Health Coaching Session View
97% OFF
£1.00
Anti-Cellulite/Weight Loss Massage View
35% OFF
£45.00
Weight Loss and Toning Kick Start View
53% OFF
£90.00
Food Diary Audit View
30% OFF
£69.00
Fat Loss & Toning Special View
43% OFF
£145.00
 Pre and Post Marathon Package View
21% OFF
£79.00
Strength Training View
50% OFF
£5.00
Personal Training View
50% OFF
£5.00
Fat Freezing View
40% OFF
£150.00
Electrostimulation View
28% OFF
£25.00