Treatwell: Beauty Salon Booking & Appointment App
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: where to buy blue/black mascara?

Asked by HairDesignsbyLynn

5 answers

hi, iam looking to buy blue/black mascara but cannot find any, does anyone know where i can buy this in the UK?

Treatments:
Eyebrow and Eyelash Treatments, Makeup

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

NiceNailsBaby

Any leading make-up brand would sell it.

Sources: http://www.boots.com/en/Benefit-BADgal-Blue-Mascara_38591/

Other answers (4)

Mucheichi

I would expect Harrods would carry this, or a Sephora. I think Rimmel, or Makeup Forever, Dior, Hard Candy or Urban Decay has the color you are looking for!

SkinDeepBeauty

Boots or Superdrugs xx

AceYourFace

Hi. Depending on your budget, you can get coloured mascara from Boots, Urban Decay or MAC. MAC's doing coloured mascaras right now with their Wonder Woman collection.

Sources: http://aceyourface.co.uk/

Related Offers

Makeup at Cucumba

Soho, London
Makeup View
47% OFF
£5.00
Bridal Makeup View
£300.00
Makeup Treatments View
31% OFF
£20.00

Day Makeup at Opium

Hale, Trafford
Day Makeup View
33% OFF
£30.00
Eyelashes & Eyeliner View
£10.00
Eye Makeup incl. Eyelashes View
£25.00
Special Occasion Makeup View
£45.00
halloween make up View
£55.00
Fizz Friday Makeup View
£35.00
Bridal Makeup (Trial Session) View
50% OFF
£100.00
Day Makeup View
23% OFF
£65.00
Evening Makeup View
15% OFF
£85.00
Party Makeup View
40% OFF
£45.00
Party Makeup View
37% OFF
£49.99
Bridal Makeup View
33% OFF
£100.00
Makeup Applications View
60% OFF
£20.00
Makeup View
33% OFF
£12.00
Party Makeup View
28% OFF
£25.00
Wedding Hair & Makeup View
£150.00
Bridal Makeup View
30% OFF
£35.00
Eye Makeup View
40% OFF
£15.00
Engagement Makeup View
66% OFF
£50.00
Party Makeup View
22% OFF
£35.00
Bridal Hair & Makeup View
£350.00