Treatwell: Beauty Salon Booking & Appointment App
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: What is the best shampoo to use for Blonde fine hair?

Asked by Kristina

2 answers

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

Ezequiel


The best combination I have found that effectively works is on blond fine hair is VitaAmazônia™'s Expresso Coffee Milk Shampoo enhanced with the application of VitaAmazônia™'s Intensive Colour Blonde Mask. The former is salt free, which prevents the hair drying out and giving it natural vitality, contains milk protein and is ideal for fine, dull and tired hair. The latter is made up of a specially formulated oat and milk complex, making it ideal for all blond hair types and leaving the hair tangibly moisturised, emollient, with the natural colour brightened and shinier.

These products are available from my website and are competitively priced at £22.00 for the 500ml flask of the shampoo and £13.05 for the 200ml flask of the mask, both exclusive of packaging/ postage.

Sources:
Ezequiel Morais António, http://www.ezequiel-styling.com

Other answers (1)

Agnes34

Pro Naturals by far

Related Offers

Ladies' Haircuts at Mai Salon

Central Retail District, Manchester
Ladies' Haircuts View
20% OFF
£28.00

Complete Colour Change Consultation at Mai Salon

Central Retail District, Manchester
Complete Colour Change Consultation View
£5.00

Fringe Trim at Mai Salon

Central Retail District, Manchester
Fringe Trim View
20% OFF
£4.00

Add On Toner at Mai Salon

Central Retail District, Manchester
Add On Toner View
20% OFF
£12.00

Root Regrowth, Cleanse & Finish at Mai Salon

Central Retail District, Manchester
Root Regrowth, Cleanse & Finish View
20% OFF
£40.00

T Section Highlights, Cleanse & Finish at Mai Salon

Central Retail District, Manchester
T Section Highlights, Cleanse & Finish View
20% OFF
£48.00

Semi-Permanent Colour, Cleanse & Finish at Mai Salon

Central Retail District, Manchester
Semi-Permanent Colour, Cleanse & Finish View
20% OFF
£50.40

Root Regrowth With Cut & Finish at Mai Salon

Central Retail District, Manchester
Root Regrowth With Cut & Finish View
20% OFF
£53.60

Half Head Highlights, Cleanse & Finish at Mai Salon

Central Retail District, Manchester
Half Head Highlights, Cleanse & Finish View
20% OFF
£58.40

Full Head Highlights, Cleanse & Finish at Mai Salon

Central Retail District, Manchester
Full Head Highlights, Cleanse & Finish View
20% OFF
£74.40

Full Head Colour, Cleanse & Finish at Mai Salon

Central Retail District, Manchester
Full Head Colour, Cleanse & Finish View
20% OFF
£58.40

T Section Highlights With Cut & Finish at Mai Salon

Central Retail District, Manchester
T Section Highlights With  Cut & Finish View
20% OFF
£61.60

Semi-Permanent Colour With Cut & Finish at Mai Salon

Central Retail District, Manchester
Semi-Permanent Colour With Cut & Finish View
20% OFF
£64.00

Half Head Highlights With Cut & Finish at Mai Salon

Central Retail District, Manchester
Half Head Highlights With Cut & Finish View
20% OFF
£72.00

Full Head Colour, Cut & Finish at Mai Salon

Central Retail District, Manchester
Full Head Colour, Cut & Finish View
20% OFF
£72.00

Full Head Highlights With Cut & Finish at Mai Salon

Central Retail District, Manchester
Full Head Highlights With Cut & Finish View
20% OFF
£88.00

Babylights, Cleanse & Finish at Mai Salon

Central Retail District, Manchester
Babylights, Cleanse & Finish View
20% OFF
£134.40

Babylights With Cut & Finish at Mai Salon

Central Retail District, Manchester
Babylights With Cut & Finish View
20% OFF
£148.00
Ladies' Haircuts View
50% OFF
£5.00
Full Head Colour View
50% OFF
£20.00
Toner & Blowdry View
41% OFF
£50.00
Toner & finish View
38% OFF
£40.00
Ladies' Haircut  & Blow Dry View
28% OFF
£32.00
Ombre View
56% OFF
£72.00
Bleach Roots with Blow Dry View
45% OFF
£49.00
Ladies' Full Head Colour View
23% OFF
£33.00
Toner with Blow Dry View
28% OFF
£32.00
Consultation View
£0.10
Ladies' Full Head Colour View
23% OFF
£33.00
Ladies' Cut & Blow Dry View
40% OFF
£24.00
Full Head Tint with Blow Dry View
40% OFF
£48.00
Hair Colouring & Highlights View
10% OFF
£45.00
Wash, Haircut & Blow Dry View
16% OFF
£46.00
Consultation & Wella Gloss Colouring View
15% OFF
£55.00
Half Head Highlights View
11% OFF
£75.00
Wash, Haircut, Blow Dry & Olaplex Treatment View
11% OFF
£75.00
full head hightlights View
9% OFF
£100.00
Full Head Highlights & Haircut and blow dry View
6% OFF
£136.00
Ladies' Wash, Haircut & Blow Dry View
22% OFF
£39.00
Ladies' Highlights View
20% OFF
£80.00
Ladies' Full Head Tint View
18% OFF
£49.00
Ladies' Hair Colouring View
£20.00
Ladies' Haircut View
29% OFF
£18.00
Whole Head Tint-Colour View
40% OFF
£42.55
Full Head of Foils Highlights View
37% OFF
£69.00
Full Head of Colour View
40% OFF
£42.55
Hair Up View
30% OFF
£35.00

Perm at Camden Hair

Camden, London
Perm View
30% OFF
£45.00
Roots Colour with Quick Dry View
24% OFF
£31.60
Haircut & Blow Dry View
20% OFF
£16.00
Roots Colour & Blow Dry View
20% OFF
£33.68
Roots Colour, Haircut & Blow Dry View
20% OFF
£38.64
Full Head of Colour with Blow Dry View
20% OFF
£43.64