Treatwell
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free Treatwell app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: Where can you buy ORGANIC argan (Moroccan) oil?

Asked by PaolaEnergya

9 answers

I have just bought some argan oil but when I checked the ingredients I have noticed it has some chemicals; can you suggest a supplier of organic Moroccan oil please?

Treatments:
Hair Conditioning and Scalp Treatments

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

Ct-hairdesign

hi there if you check out the website below you will find lots of products all organic containg argan oil, hope that helps x

Sources: http://www.ecobeautyshop.com/index.php?cPath=23_52&osCsid=5d3d8d5a2a17d52f2b35b49b4b389e4e

Answer Comments

PaolaEnergya

Thank you for your fast reply, much appreciated.

Other answers (8)

HAZE7

Hi there, You must check out http://www.arganoiltree.com/
Honestly it's 100% natural!! Great for your Skin, hair, nails etc Everyone I know uses this brand. :)

Sources: http://www.arganoiltree.com/

Answer Comments

PaolaEnergya

Good website, I wonder how the producers manage to keep prices lower than the Moroccan Oil brand which contains chemicals

Linda88

I used Argan oil from http://www.arganoiltree.com and I was very pleased with the quality of there oil, 100%. I bought some Argan oil for the same price in Paris and in Casablanca. I believe that is a fair price. Moroccan Oil is blend with chemicals and cost more!!! Moroccan Oil is more expensive because there advertisement cost!!! Linda

Andre

Hi, I find Baldwin's products very reliable. They sell organic cold pressed argan oil.
They have a nice shop in London. :)

Sources: http://www.baldwins.co.uk/Base-Oils-And-Accessories/Base-Oils/Baldwins-Argan-Oil/14138/380

Answer Comments

Argan

Hello,

We are a Women Cooperative Producing and exporting Argan Oil in Bulk and other Organic Products.
All our Products are Eco-certified Organic.

Please check http://www.100biorganic.com
or: http://www.bestbioshop.com

Regards

marmurr1916

Hi, you can buy argan oil (organic) and buy rhassoul clay (also organic) from the website below. Excellent value for money on organic skin care. Cheers.

Sources: http://www.organicarganoil.co.uk

chicab

Hi try shop-morocco, they sell 100% pure Moroccan Argan products. Cooperative produced in Morocco.

Sources: http://www.shop-morocco.com/argan-oil-48-c.asp

SeloSkin

You can try selo skin, http://www.ar-gan.co.uk they based in London

SarahRayner

I buy Tree of Argan, they are reasonably priced and amazing quality!

http://www.treeofargan.com

Sources: http://www.treeofargan.com

Sanaebakkali

Hi there,
We Argan Tefrewt sell 100% raw organic and also grade A Argan oil, I will be happy to assist you, we have other products
like prickly pear seed oil and do on.
Please contact us on 07752702355
Check out our fb page and also read post by others who used our products
https://www.facebook.com/ArganOilTefrewt/
Thank you
Sanae Bakkali

Related Offers

Olaplex Treatment View
£40.00
Hair Conditioning and Scalp Treatments View
40% OFF
£6.00
BTX Hair Treatment View
36% OFF
£44.00

Hair Treats at Czaro Hair

Oxford Street, London
Hair Treats View
10% OFF
£18.00
Luxury Intense Conditioning Boost Treatment View
10% OFF
£49.50

OLAPLEX at Czaro Hair

Oxford Street, London
OLAPLEX View
10% OFF
£45.00
Toner with Blow Dry View
28% OFF
£32.00
55% Off Ombre View
56% OFF
£72.00
Conditioning Hair Treatment View
50% OFF
£25.00
Pro Fiber Hair Treatment View
30% OFF
£35.00
Ferrero Rocher Package View
16% OFF
£99.99