Treatwell: Beauty Salon Booking & Appointment App
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: I want to try crystal therapy for my hair and wanted to find out how it works.

Asked by noora90

3 answers

How is the therapy applied to hair, using cream then an ultrasound machine or just cream?

Treatments:
Cryolipolysis, Haircuts and Hairdressing

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

noora90

crystal therapy

Other answers (2)

IntuitiveTherapist

Best to use rosemary and or ylang ylang essential oils for hair growth check your zinc levels also mustard seed oil any bay essential oils help hair growth.
http://www.voicesofthesoul.com for energy healing. Alison is a medical intuitive energy healer so you will always get accurate individual remedies for any condition.

Sources: http://www.voicesofthesoul.com

Related Offers

Ladies' Wash, Haircut & Blow Dry View
£27.00
Ladies' Restyle View
£35.00
Hair Colouring with Finish View
£35.00
Highlights with Finish View
£35.00
Ombre/Balayage with Finish View
£50.00
Ladies' Wash, Haircut & Blow Dry View
40% OFF
£15.00
Loréal Pro-Fibre Treatment View
50% OFF
£10.00
Loréal Styling View
50% OFF
£10.00
Ladies' Dry Haircut View
28% OFF
£10.00
Hair Colouring, Wash, Haircut & Blow Dry View
25% OFF
£29.00
Highlights, Wash, Haircut & Blow Dry View
20% OFF
£39.00
Colour Removal, L'Oréal New Colour, Wash, Haircut & Blow Dry View
12% OFF
£69.00
Fringe Trim View
£5.00
Ladies' Haircuts & Hairdressing View
50% OFF
£15.00
Wash & Haircut View
33% OFF
£20.00
Ladies' Haircut  & Blow Dry View
28% OFF
£32.00
Consultation View
£0.10
FLASH SALE Haircut & Finish View
50% OFF
£12.50
Haircut & Finish View
£25.00
Trim It: Ladies' wash, cut and blowdry View
40% OFF
£22.80

Ladies' Wash & Finish at RCNQ Hair Salon

Northern Quarter, Manchester
Ladies' Wash & Finish View
33% OFF
£20.00
Ladies' Haircut & Finish View
£38.00

Ombre & Blow Dry at RCNQ Hair Salon

Northern Quarter, Manchester
Ombre & Blow Dry View
33% OFF
£80.00
Ombre, Haircut & Blow Dry View
28% OFF
£100.00
Full Head Colouring, Haircut & Blow Dry View
£85.00
Highlights, Haircut & Blow Dry View
£103.00
Ladies' Cut & Blow Dry View
40% OFF
£27.00