Treatwell: Beauty Salon Booking & Appointment App
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: I can't see the option on salon pages to add to favourites or add to scrapbook- where do I find this

Asked by LornaFGraham

6 answers

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

Wahanda-Community-Team

Hi Lorna, thanks for your question. You might have noticed that a few things have changed since we re-designed our venue pages. Unfortunately we have temporarily removed the ‘favourites’ function, but we’re working on improving it right now and hope to have it up and running in the near future! Sorry for any inconvenience x

Answer Comments

LornaFGraham

Thank you, its still listed on profile page and points info page, maybe you should remove the info from there till its functional

nicollecastrog

Bring it back Wahanda please!!!

Other answers (5)

jcttherapies

Hi Lorna if you are interested in our special offers i suggest you sign up for our newsletter from our website http://www.jct.vpweb.co.uk fill in the contact page from the menu tabs and add on add me to your newsletter as we have many offer per month including a massage one this month if you like swedish and we have space for this week.
I am not sure where these items are on wahanda as it is there standard set up page we use as others? many thanks Jacqui and team at jacquic complementary therapies

TigerLilyBeauty

Hi, all you need to do is click on the website and you can add to your favourites from there (if using a mac its the + sign next to the website address). hope this helps. Unfortunately I can't see an option to save on the Wahanda site itself.

TheLogCabin

The option is no longer available.
If you wish you could navigate to the website for you favourites and add them to your browser, even create a folder say Wahanda Favs and store them under there.
I suspect the option will be returned at a later date.

XiaoYing

I have the same question... sorry.

hairandbeautytherapist

Hi i am work from home. 31 parkmanor avenue Darnley G537ZD

Near a Barrhead. Thanks xxx

Related Offers

Swedish Massage View
37% OFF
£25.00
Swedish Massage View
42% OFF
£29.00
Mini Spa Package View
50% OFF
£55.00
Signature Swedish Back Massage View
20% OFF
£32.00
Signature Swedish Full Body Massage View
20% OFF
£52.00
Swedish Massage View
33% OFF
£50.00
Swedish Massage View
40% OFF
£21.00
Tailor Made Massage View
40% OFF
£21.00
Swedish Massage View
40% OFF
£39.00
Body Exfoliation and Massage View
52% OFF
£50.00
Swedish Massage View
£25.00
Birthday package View
60% OFF
£399.00

Swedish Massage at Opulence Spa

Covent Garden, London
Swedish Massage View
35% OFF
£29.00
Swedish massage with 100% virgin coconut oils View
35% OFF
£29.00