Treatwell
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free Treatwell app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: Hi, can anyone recommend a salon for Brazilian Waxing near Great Barr (Birmingham)?

Asked by Edenm5

2 answers

Also, how much hair should be removed when having a Brazilian? I have found a lot of variation between salons!

Treatments:
Waxing, Brazilian Waxing

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

BrazilianWaxSpecialist

There is a lady called Kerry Amory who is based in Tile Cross (about 20 mins from you I think). She trained with the legendary Lori Nestore (The Wax Queen). amorykerry@googlemail.com

Other answers (1)

SkinDeepBeauty

Hello, I would contact Kim Lawless aka The Wax Queen - she is based in Essex - but has trained people all over the county and outside the UK too!! See if she can recommend someone - I trust her. I trained with her - she is the best in her field. xxx

Related Offers

Female Waxing View
20% OFF
£4.00
Hollywood  Wax View
25% OFF
£15.00
Full Body Wax View
£38.00
Waxing View
50% OFF
£2.00
Waxing View
20% OFF
£5.60
Back Wax View
24% OFF
£11.33
Hot Waxing Treatments View
50% OFF
£3.00
Strip Waxing Treatments View
50% OFF
£3.00
Male hot bum cheeks View
44% OFF
£25.00
Brazilian hot wax View
38% OFF
£40.00
G-string hot wax View
33% OFF
£30.00
Full body wax View
35% OFF
£90.00
Brazilian Strip Waxing View
40% OFF
£18.00
Brazilian Waxing View
40% OFF
£18.00
Hot Wax View
£6.00
Body Waxing Treatments View
£10.00
Bikini Waxing Treatments View
£15.00
Men's Brazilian Wax View
£50.00
Men's Hollywood Waxing View
£55.00
Strips Wax Treatments View
60% OFF
£2.00
Strips/ot wax package View
65% OFF
£19.00
Brazilian Hot Wax View
65% OFF
£15.75
Navel Line Wax View
65% OFF
£1.75

Lip Wax at Glam Waxing

Ruislip, London
Lip Wax View
64% OFF
£2.63
Eyebrow Wax View
64% OFF
£4.38
Underarm Wax View
64% OFF
£4.38
Buttocks Cheeks Wax View
64% OFF
£4.38
Full Stomach Wax View
64% OFF
£6.13
Full Back Wax View
65% OFF
£8.75
Half Arm Wax View
65% OFF
£8.75
Navel Line Wax View
65% OFF
£1.75
Lower Back Wax View
64% OFF
£4.38
Nipple Wax View
64% OFF
£2.63
Chin Wax View
65% OFF
£3.50
Full Arm Wax View
65% OFF
£12.25
Full Face Wax (Not Incl. Eyebrow) View
65% OFF
£12.25
G-String Wax View
65% OFF
£12.25
Full Face Wax (Incl. Eyebrow) View
65% OFF
£15.75
Full Body Wax (not incl. face) View
65% OFF
£63.00
Hot Waxing Treatments View
50% OFF
£3.00
Strip Waxing Treatments View
50% OFF
£3.00
Brazilian Hot Wax View
35% OFF
£26.00
Brazilian hot wax with Underarm wax View
38% OFF
£29.00

Full body wax at Luxury Wax Bar

Portman Village, London
Full body wax View
35% OFF
£90.00
Men's Body Waxing View
40% OFF
£6.00
Men's Intimate Waxing View
40% OFF
£18.00
Alpha Male Treat View
40% OFF
£144.00