Treatwell: Beauty Salon Booking & Appointment App
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: I am looking for an inexpensive wedding hair stylist in East London, recommendations would be fab!

Asked by SophiePallett

3 answers

I don't mind someone coming to my house or going to a hair salon, there will be a bride, four bridesmaids and the mother of the bride. The wedding is on 19th July, a trial beforehand would be nice but the big day is more important!

Treatments:
Blow Dry, Hair Consulting, Haircuts and Hairdressing, Wedding Hair

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

mercedesmakeupartist

Hi,
Please check out my website http://www.mercedesmakeup.com
I'm a freelance makeup and hair artist covering London and Hertfordshire.
Thanks,
Mercedes Robson

Other answers (2)

PerfectFinish

Unfortunately I am in the Birmingham area. but I recommend you see who is in your area. But most importantly decide on your budget before you start looking.

Frederique

Hello Sophie,
First, let me congratulate you on the upcoming wedding. Just French Style can help you!
I am a mobile Hair and Makeup London Makeup artist. Have a look at Just French Style /Le Studio website . I recommend various bridal makeup looks: traditional, modern or vintage. I am experienced in a variety of up dos and half up hairstyles for weddings. Our price start from £ 30 for a bridal makeup trial. Call for more information 0745 190 15 32

Sources: http://www.justfrenchstyle.com/

Related Offers

Ladies' Haircuts at Mai Salon

Central Retail District, Manchester
Ladies' Haircuts View
20% OFF
£28.00

Cleanse & Finish at Mai Salon

Central Retail District, Manchester
Cleanse & Finish View
20% OFF
£14.40
Cleanse, Finish with Pin Curl or Rollers View
20% OFF
£22.40

Fringe Trim at Mai Salon

Central Retail District, Manchester
Fringe Trim View
20% OFF
£4.00

Root Regrowth, Cleanse & Finish at Mai Salon

Central Retail District, Manchester
Root Regrowth, Cleanse & Finish View
20% OFF
£40.00

T Section Highlights, Cleanse & Finish at Mai Salon

Central Retail District, Manchester
T Section Highlights, Cleanse & Finish View
20% OFF
£48.00

Semi-Permanent Colour, Cleanse & Finish at Mai Salon

Central Retail District, Manchester
Semi-Permanent Colour, Cleanse & Finish View
20% OFF
£50.40

Root Regrowth With Cut & Finish at Mai Salon

Central Retail District, Manchester
Root Regrowth With Cut & Finish View
20% OFF
£53.60

Half Head Highlights, Cleanse & Finish at Mai Salon

Central Retail District, Manchester
Half Head Highlights, Cleanse & Finish View
20% OFF
£58.40

Full Head Highlights, Cleanse & Finish at Mai Salon

Central Retail District, Manchester
Full Head Highlights, Cleanse & Finish View
20% OFF
£74.40

Full Head Colour, Cleanse & Finish at Mai Salon

Central Retail District, Manchester
Full Head Colour, Cleanse & Finish View
20% OFF
£58.40

T Section Highlights With Cut & Finish at Mai Salon

Central Retail District, Manchester
T Section Highlights With  Cut & Finish View
20% OFF
£61.60

Semi-Permanent Colour With Cut & Finish at Mai Salon

Central Retail District, Manchester
Semi-Permanent Colour With Cut & Finish View
20% OFF
£64.00

Half Head Highlights With Cut & Finish at Mai Salon

Central Retail District, Manchester
Half Head Highlights With Cut & Finish View
20% OFF
£72.00

Full Head Colour, Cut & Finish at Mai Salon

Central Retail District, Manchester
Full Head Colour, Cut & Finish View
20% OFF
£72.00

Full Head Highlights With Cut & Finish at Mai Salon

Central Retail District, Manchester
Full Head Highlights With Cut & Finish View
20% OFF
£88.00

Babylights, Cleanse & Finish at Mai Salon

Central Retail District, Manchester
Babylights, Cleanse & Finish View
20% OFF
£134.40

Babylights With Cut & Finish at Mai Salon

Central Retail District, Manchester
Babylights With Cut & Finish View
20% OFF
£148.00
Ladies' Haircuts View
50% OFF
£5.00
Blow Dry View
50% OFF
£6.50
Wash, Cut and Blow Dry for Ladies View
50% OFF
£5.00
Loreal Optional Extra Treatments View
50% OFF
£10.00
L'Oreal Wash and Blow Dry Standard Length View
36% OFF
£12.00
Loreal Wedding Hair View
£25.00
Ladies' Wash & Blow Dry View
50% OFF
£12.50
Ladies' Cut & Blow Dry View
50% OFF
£20.00
Blow Dry View
25% OFF
£11.25
Ladies' Haircut  & Blow Dry View
28% OFF
£32.00
Blow Dry View
25% OFF
£11.25
Consultation View
£0.10
Ladies' Haircuts and Hairdressing View
50% OFF
£15.00
Ladies wash & blow dry View
50% OFF
£20.00
Ladies' Wash, Haircut & Style View
36% OFF
£48.00
Haircut & Blow Dry View
36% OFF
£48.00
Blow Dry with Senior Stylist View
25% OFF
£26.00
Half Head Highlights & Blow Dry View
40% OFF
£93.00
Full Head Highlights & Blow Dry View
40% OFF
£105.00