Treatwell: Beauty Salon Booking & Appointment App
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: I have naturally red hair and am getting a full head of foils, can anyone recommend a colour?

Asked by Alicia16

2 answers

I have naturally red hair and on the 25th January I'm getting a whole head of foils. I don't know what type of blonde would be best to get done because I've had problems in the past with my hair turning green.

Treatments:
Hair Colouring and Highlights

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

IngridWatts

Hi I have a salon near Brighton and I can only suggest going for blonde highlights with bleach as this is the only thing I can do on one of my red hair clients. Hope this helps
Ingrid

Other answers (1)

cavalii1

best color for you poor light beige blonde highlights very thin, and a lot of foils

Related Offers

Bleach at Brasil Hair

Islington, London
Bleach View
50% OFF
£35.00
Hair Tinting View
30% OFF
£35.00

Toning at Brasil Hair

Islington, London
Toning View
£35.00

Highlights at Brasil Hair

Islington, London
Highlights View
35% OFF
£39.00
Highlights and Blow Dry View
£49.00
T-Section Highlights View
20% OFF
£39.99
Full Head Tint View
36% OFF
£34.99
Semi-Permanent Colour View
20% OFF
£43.99
Root Tint (Regrowth) View
27% OFF
£40.00
Ladies' Full Head Colour View
23% OFF
£33.00
Toner with Blow Dry View
28% OFF
£32.00
Bleach Roots with Blow Dry View
45% OFF
£49.00
Ombre View
56% OFF
£72.00
INOA Treatment View
40% OFF
£15.00

Spiral Perm at Sach Hair Salon

East Finchley, London
Spiral Perm View
27% OFF
£80.00
Wash, Restyle & Blow Dry View
20% OFF
£40.00
L'Oreal INOA Roots View
17% OFF
£48.00
Hair Treatment View
25% OFF
£15.00
Root Colouring View
20% OFF
£38.00
Semi Permenant Colour View
£40.00
Semi Permanent Colour View
20% OFF
£40.00

Hair Up at Sach Hair Salon

East Finchley, London
Hair Up View
£50.00

Perm at Sach Hair Salon

East Finchley, London
Perm View
£50.00
Men's Haircut View
£20.00

Lowlights at Sach Hair Salon

East Finchley, London
Lowlights View
20% OFF
£80.00
Root Colour, Haircut & Blow Dry View
£80.00

Toner at Sach Hair Salon

East Finchley, London
Toner View
20% OFF
£20.80
Half Head Highlights with Treatment View
9% OFF
£50.00
Full Head Colour View
£48.00
Full Head Highlights & Treatment View
6% OFF
£75.00
T- Section Highlights View
£40.00
Half Head Highlights, Haircut & Blow Dry View
20% OFF
£72.80
Full Head Colour, Haircut & Blow Dry View
20% OFF
£64.00
Full Head Highlights, Haircut & Blow Dry View
20% OFF
£88.00
Hair Colouring & Highlights View
20% OFF
£40.00
Ombre/Balayage with Wella Colour View
40% OFF
£65.00
Consultation & Wella Gloss Colour View
15% OFF
£55.00
Half Head Highlights View
15% OFF
£72.00
Root Tint, Wash, Haircut & Blow Dry View
20% OFF
£80.00
Roots Colour View
24% OFF
£31.60
Whole Head Tint-Colour View
40% OFF
£42.55
Full Head of Foils Highlights View
37% OFF
£69.00