Treatwell: Beauty Salon Booking & Appointment App
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: Is it safe to use a semi-permanent dye less than a month after a Keratin blow dry?

Asked by MarianneG

4 answers

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

Liana9

yes its safe.
but u have to wait after Keratin 2-4 weeks befor u want use any colour.

Other answers (3)

davidhardy293

You can use keratin treatment is a semi-permanent, ultra conditioning hair coating enriched with Keratin. It is a fairly revolutionary way to tame frizz, add shine to hair.

Sources: http://thespaatkonabeachhotel.com/

olfa78

I wonder if you use x-tenso of oreral for permanent straightening your living room

Sources: bellefoufa78@yahoo.fr

Related Offers

Complete Colour Change Consultation at Mai Salon

Central Retail District, Manchester
Complete Colour Change Consultation View
£5.00

Add On Toner at Mai Salon

Central Retail District, Manchester
Add On Toner View
20% OFF
£12.00

Root Regrowth, Cleanse & Finish at Mai Salon

Central Retail District, Manchester
Root Regrowth, Cleanse & Finish View
20% OFF
£40.00

T Section Highlights, Cleanse & Finish at Mai Salon

Central Retail District, Manchester
T Section Highlights, Cleanse & Finish View
20% OFF
£48.00

Semi-Permanent Colour, Cleanse & Finish at Mai Salon

Central Retail District, Manchester
Semi-Permanent Colour, Cleanse & Finish View
20% OFF
£50.40

Root Regrowth With Cut & Finish at Mai Salon

Central Retail District, Manchester
Root Regrowth With Cut & Finish View
20% OFF
£53.60

Half Head Highlights, Cleanse & Finish at Mai Salon

Central Retail District, Manchester
Half Head Highlights, Cleanse & Finish View
20% OFF
£58.40

Full Head Highlights, Cleanse & Finish at Mai Salon

Central Retail District, Manchester
Full Head Highlights, Cleanse & Finish View
20% OFF
£74.40

Full Head Colour, Cleanse & Finish at Mai Salon

Central Retail District, Manchester
Full Head Colour, Cleanse & Finish View
20% OFF
£58.40

T Section Highlights With Cut & Finish at Mai Salon

Central Retail District, Manchester
T Section Highlights With  Cut & Finish View
20% OFF
£61.60

Semi-Permanent Colour With Cut & Finish at Mai Salon

Central Retail District, Manchester
Semi-Permanent Colour With Cut & Finish View
20% OFF
£64.00

Half Head Highlights With Cut & Finish at Mai Salon

Central Retail District, Manchester
Half Head Highlights With Cut & Finish View
20% OFF
£72.00

Full Head Colour, Cut & Finish at Mai Salon

Central Retail District, Manchester
Full Head Colour, Cut & Finish View
20% OFF
£72.00

Full Head Highlights With Cut & Finish at Mai Salon

Central Retail District, Manchester
Full Head Highlights With Cut & Finish View
20% OFF
£88.00

Ladies' Keratin Smoothing Blow Dry at Mai Salon

Central Retail District, Manchester
Ladies' Keratin Smoothing Blow Dry View
20% OFF
£120.00

Babylights, Cleanse & Finish at Mai Salon

Central Retail District, Manchester
Babylights, Cleanse & Finish View
20% OFF
£134.40

Babylights With Cut & Finish at Mai Salon

Central Retail District, Manchester
Babylights With Cut & Finish View
20% OFF
£148.00
Full Head Colour View
50% OFF
£20.00
Brazilian Blow Dry View
55% OFF
£85.00
Ombre View
56% OFF
£72.00
Bleach Roots with Blow Dry View
45% OFF
£49.00
Ladies' Full Head Colour View
23% OFF
£33.00
Toner with Blow Dry View
28% OFF
£32.00
Hair Colouring & Highlights View
10% OFF
£45.00
Keratin Smoothing Treatment View
20% OFF
£120.00
Consultation & Wella Gloss Colouring View
15% OFF
£55.00
Half Head Highlights View
11% OFF
£75.00
full head hightlights View
9% OFF
£100.00
Full Head Highlights & Haircut and blow dry View
6% OFF
£136.00
Whole Head Tint-Colour View
40% OFF
£42.55
Full Head of Colour View
40% OFF
£42.55
Full Head of Foils Highlights View
37% OFF
£69.00
Brazilian Blow Dry Keratin Treatment View
36% OFF
£89.40
Roots Colour with Quick Dry View
24% OFF
£31.60
Roots Colour, Haircut & Blow Dry View
20% OFF
£38.64
Roots Colour & Blow Dry View
20% OFF
£33.68
Full Head of Colour with Blow Dry View
20% OFF
£43.64
Hair Colouring and Highlights Treatments View
20% OFF
£28.00

Glossing at WS-Studio

Pimlico, London
Glossing View
20% OFF
£33.60
Toner & Blowdry View
41% OFF
£50.00
Toner & finish View
38% OFF
£40.00
Permanent FULL head View
52% OFF
£40.00
High-lights View
25% OFF
£45.00
Roots Colour View
25% OFF
£26.25
Inova Colour - roots View
25% OFF
£30.00
Hair Beautox View
40% OFF
£149.00