Treatwell: Beauty Salon Booking & Appointment App
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: Can anyone recommend effective pre-wedding treatments to make the skin/face/body look extra glowing?

Asked by Summertime

11 answers

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

Wahanda-Community-Team

Hello - and congratulations!
Have you had a look at body exfoliation treatments in London? http://www.wahanda.com/places/treatment-body-exfoliation-treatments/offer-type-local/in-london-uk/ If you don’t find something send us an email on community@wahanda.com with a little more info about where you are and we'll help you find a package that has it all! x

Answer Comments

Summertime

Thanks! I actually ended up having a body exfoliation, massage and facial last week. I especially enjoyed the one from the organic treatment company :)

Other answers (10)

blooms

Hydrafacial

Sources: Dr Rita Rakus, London

Answer Comments

CasaSpa

Hi! what we would reccomend is the Morrocan Hammam treatment. its a Morrocan steam bath treatment with a black soap exfoliation and Rhassoul Mud Musk to revive the skin.

At Casa Spa, this our signatory treatment. Aside from the Hammam we also offer Massages, facials and nail treatments.

Please do give us a call when you can, we would be more than happy to help.

Helen at Casa Spa
020 7724 2030

Sources: http://www.casaspa.co.uk

CasaSpa

Hi! what we would reccomend is the Morrocan Hammam treatment. its a Morrocan steam bath treatment with a black soap exfoliation and Rhassoul Mud Musk to revive the skin.

At Casa Spa, this our signatory treatment. Aside from the Hammam we also offer Massages, facials and nail treatments.

Please do give us a call when you can, we would be more than happy to help.

Helen at Casa Spa
020 7724 2030

Sources: http://www.casaspa.co.uk

CasaSpa

Hi! what we would reccomend is the Morrocan Hammam treatment. its a Morrocan steam bath treatment with a black soap exfoliation and Rhassoul Mud Musk to revive the skin.

At Casa Spa, this our signatory treatment. Aside from the Hammam we also offer Massages, facials and nail treatments.

Please do give us a call when you can, we would be more than happy to help.

Helen at Casa Spa
020 7724 2030

Sources: http://www.casaspa.co.uk

CasaSpa

Hi! what we would reccomend is the Morrocan Hammam treatment. its a Morrocan steam bath treatment with a black soap exfoliation and Rhassoul Mud Musk to revive the skin.

At Casa Spa, this our signatory treatment. Aside from the Hammam we also offer Massages, facials and nail treatments.

Please do give us a call when you can, we would be more than happy to help.

Helen at Casa Spa
020 7724 2030

Sources: http://www.casaspa.co.uk

CasaSpa

Hi! what we would reccomend is the Morrocan Hammam treatment. its a Morrocan steam bath treatment with a black soap exfoliation and Rhassoul Mud Musk to revive the skin.

At Casa Spa, this our signatory treatment. Aside from the Hammam we also offer Massages, facials and nail treatments.

Please do give us a call when you can, we would be more than happy to help.

Helen at Casa Spa
020 7724 2030

Sources: http://www.casaspa.co.uk

CasaSpa

Hi! what we would reccomend is the Morrocan Hammam treatment. its a Morrocan steam bath treatment with a black soap exfoliation and Rhassoul Mud Musk to revive the skin.

At Casa Spa, this our signatory treatment. Aside from the Hammam we also offer Massages, facials and nail treatments.

Please do give us a call when you can, we would be more than happy to help.

Helen at Casa Spa
020 7724 2030

Sources: http://www.casaspa.co.uk

CasaSpa

Hi! what we would reccomend is the Hammam treatment. Originating from Morroco its a steam bath treatment with black soap exfoliation and Rhassoul Mud Musk to remove the excess dead skin on your body and naturally revive the skin restoring its natural glow.

At Casa Spa, this our signatory treatment. Aside from the Hammam we also offer Massages, facials and nail treatments.

if this is of interest, please do give us a call, we would be more than happy to help.

Helen at Casa Spa
020 7724 2030

Sources: http://www.casaspa.co.uk

Answer Comments

CasaSpa

Hi! what we would reccomend is the Hammam treatment. Originating from Morroco its a steam bath treatment with black soap exfoliation and Rhassoul Mud Musk to remove the excess dead skin on your body and naturally revive the skin restoring its natural glow.

At Casa Spa, this our signatory treatment. Aside from the Hammam we also offer Massages, facials and nail treatments.

if this is of interest, please do give us a call, we would be more than happy to help.

Helen at Casa Spa
020 7724 2030

Sources: http://www.casaspa.co.uk

CasaSpa

Authentic Moroccan Hammam would be your best bet which des involve black Soap, Argan oil, full body Scrub followed by a cool shower and Ghasoul Mud mask. You got to believe how much dead skin comes out from the body and how fresh and glowy your body would look Remember tto add a holistic massage with Argan oil
arabianhammam.com.

Related Offers

Luxury Spa Day for Two View
37% OFF
£69.00
One Night Break Spa Break View
£60.00
One Night Deluxe Spa Break View
£90.00
Escape Cream Tea Spa Day View
10% OFF
£76.50
Escape Select Spa Day View
10% OFF
£80.10
Escape Luxury Afternoon Tea View
10% OFF
£89.10
Escape Luxury View
10% OFF
£107.10
Escape Pure Indulgence View
10% OFF
£170.10
One Night Bed and Breakfast Spa Break View
37% OFF
£75.00
Spa Creation Day View
£42.00
One Night Break View
32% OFF
£84.00
One Night Relaxing Pamper Break View
25% OFF
£119.00
One Night Luxury Pamper Break View
21% OFF
£154.00
Exclusive 2 for 1 Afternoon Tea Spa Day View
50% OFF
£60.00
Gentlemen's Grooming Spa Day View
20% OFF
£120.00

Glamour Spa Day at Wave Spa and Wellness

Beaconsfield, Buckinghamshire
Glamour Spa Day View
£120.00
Heavenly Pamper Spa Day for Two People View
£360.00
ESPA Secret Retreat Spa Day View
£160.00
Magical Moment for Mums to Be Spa Day View
£150.00
Detox Reviver Spa Day View
£160.00
Ultimate Deluxe Spa Day View
£210.00
One Night Luxury Pamper Spa Break View
£285.00
One Night Mid Week Escape Spa Break View
£320.00
One Night Spa Break View
27% OFF
£249.00
Romantic Spa Break View
15% OFF
£328.00
Stay n Spa Break View
23% OFF
£199.00
Spa Day Use of Facilities View
£35.00