Treatwell
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free Treatwell app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: Can anyone recommend any male therapists offering foot massage?

Asked by RobertThomson 2 years ago

18 answers

I posted originally request for male therapist offering pedicures. However, it seems I won't be able to find one. I will have to go for pedicure with female therapist but still would like to have at least foot massage done by male therapists who ideally work in a male-friendly environment. Thanks.

Treatments:
Foot Massage

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

taoyincorrectivemedicine 2 years ago

hi ya Robert i can help you with your problem if you need.. i work mobile around east, north,and west london.. so if you need to chat about your needs please feel free to ask or phone.. i leave my website in the source if you want to contact me plus understand what i do

Sources: http://www.taoyincorrectivemedicne.co.uk

Other answers (17)

ching-yun 2 years ago

Hi there,

Max at Master Thai does amazing massage and he's based in Covent Garden. http://www.wahanda.com/place/master-thai-herapist-at-soho-gyms-covent-garden/

XiaoYing 2 years ago

Dear Friend...
We have in our Center Female Therapist only.
I cannot to aid you.

Regards.

Daniel777 2 years ago

That's ME-
Best Foot massage in town.
Male friendly environment at Violet Clinic Body&Skincare.
Welcome .

Prasanna 2 years ago

Hi, if you like a Indian foot massage, try the Indian Champissage International,. A male therapist offers a massage with a bronze bowl. http://www.champissageinternational.com
info@champissageinternational.com

Jamesadisai 2 years ago

I will suggest Max from Master Thai Therapists. I have pain on my back, legs and feet as stand all day at work. I went to a few physiotherapists but never felt better. I found Max and his treatment was amazing and I felt much better now.

Sources: http://www.wahanda.com/place/master-thai-herapist-at-soho-gyms-covent-garden/

Jamesadisai 2 years ago

I will suggest Max from Master Thai Therapists. I have pain on my back, legs and feet as stand all day at work. I went to a few physiotherapists but never felt better. I found Max and his treatment was amazing and I felt much better now.

Sources: http://www.wahanda.com/place/master-thai-herapist-at-soho-gyms-covent-garden/

payamarn 2 years ago

Hi,

I would highly recommended Master That Therapist. Max is the best male therapist so far for my opinion.

Sources: http://masterthaitherapist.com/index.html

libra 2 years ago

Where abouts are you?

libra 2 years ago

Just found out your in London!!...a bit to far for me!

Answer Comments

RobertThomson 2 years ago

Indeed, bit far, too bad!

TimGardiner 2 years ago

I'm a male therapist working from home in Portsmouth. Let me know if you'd like more info

Answer Comments

RobertThomson 2 years ago

Bit far but I'll keep your name just in case I'm in your area.

RobertThomson 2 years ago

Thanks guys, pity, you are bit too far :(

pete-leggatt 2 years ago

Hi where about a are you I am based in Kent /london area and offer a mobile service get back to me if you are interested and can check out my website ,thanks

Sources: Paltherapies

JohnGoodhew 2 years ago

Simple, come over to Costablanca Spain; Campello, and you will get thee BEST Foot Massage. + A Full Body if required.
Have a great evening, JJ.

Sources: http://www.costablancatherapy.sunnysunnyspain.com

caressaa-day-spa 2 years ago

hi mr.robert. we have a male therapist giving foot massage as well as pedicure.
please contact us on 9833612993 or 02265262640

Sources: http://www.caressaa.com

Vickieminx1 2 years ago

Hi we don't have male therapists but we are more than happy to do the treatment on you. Brown Sugar in Harrogate North Yorkshire

revital-massage 3 months ago

Best reflexology and foot massage in chinat town London done by male therrapists, check the reviews in http://www.yelp.com
Step in reflexology, 8 Rupert court, London w1d 6dy
Tel 02074343228

Sources: http://www.yelp.co.uk/biz/step-in-reflexology-london?utm_source=ashare&ref=yelp-android

Related Offers

Foot Reflexology at Sarasin Spa

Northern Quarter, Manchester
Foot Reflexology View
£25.00

Anti Stress & Foot Massage at Sarasin Spa

Northern Quarter, Manchester
Anti Stress & Foot Massage View
15% OFF
£29.75

Anti Stress & Foot Massage at Sarasin Spa

Northern Quarter, Manchester
Anti Stress & Foot Massage View
£25.00

Foot Reflexology at Sarasin Spa

Northern Quarter, Manchester
Foot Reflexology View
15% OFF
£29.75
Foot & Leg Massage View
£10.00
Thai Foot Massage View
40% OFF
£39.00
£29/hour Massage summer Bonanza View
55% OFF
£29.00
Couples Luxury Facial and Massage View
38% OFF
£89.00
Any Massage with Thai Foot Massage View
40% OFF
£45.00
Extended Aromatherapy Relaxation Massage View
30% OFF
£80.00

Gift - For Her at Arokaya

Chorlton, Manchester
Gift - For Her View
£55.00

Treat - For Him at Arokaya

Chorlton, Manchester
Treat - For Him View
£55.00
Thai Foot Massage View
36% OFF
£50.00
  Couples massage View
52% OFF
£20.00
Foot Massage View
42% OFF
£29.00
Foot Massage View
50% OFF
£29.00