Treatwell: Beauty Salon Booking & Appointment App
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: Does anyone know how my boyfriend can make his facial hair grow quicker?

Asked by tipsandtoes

4 answers

He's got a few patches in places and I'd love him to have a full beard. Is there any way to make it grow more evenly or quicker? Thanks!

Treatments:
Hair Consulting, Hair Loss Treatments, Facials - Men's, Beard Trimming & Shaving

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

EbonyHairBeauty

It is a natural remedy and is known to grow eyebrows; it is Castor Oil. Hair and Make Up artists swear by it.

Other answers (3)

NutritionalTherapist

Hi, I don't think that simple topical applications will make it. If you are interested in consultation please let me know. This problem should be tackled from within.

spritz

Hi, we undertake a treatment called 'Mesotherapy' using the appropriate products , mesotherapy can encourage hair growth, no needles are involved in this treatment, the product is 'worked' into the skin with an ultrasound machine.

amppatt

sorry Ido treatment hair care wellbeing growing

Related Offers

Spa Find Luxury Facial View
45% OFF
£24.75
Men's Facial View
40% OFF
£66.00
Soothing Facial View
45% OFF
£24.75
Equalising Facial View
30% OFF
£31.50
Man About Town View
40% OFF
£90.00
VIP Package View
40% OFF
£96.00
Bon Voyage View
40% OFF
£132.00
Alpha Male Treat View
40% OFF
£108.00
Men's Facial View
50% OFF
£30.00
Men's Revitalising Steam Shave View
50% OFF
£20.00
Men's Grooming Package View
£20.00
Wash, Haircut and Blow Dry intro deal View
36% OFF
£35.00
Detox Facial View
60% OFF
£8.00
Beard Trimming View
£6.00
Full Beard Reshape View
£25.00

Men's Facials at Hearts Beauty

Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire
Men's Facials View
46% OFF
£27.00
Men's Facial View
40% OFF
£30.00
Hydraboost Facial View
19% OFF
£85.00
The Frown Treatment View
19% OFF
£85.00
Purifying Facial (Mini Facial) View
15% OFF
£38.00
Collagen Power Facial View
15% OFF
£55.00
Eye Treatment View
15% OFF
£38.00