Treatwell: Beauty Salon Booking & Appointment App
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: Where can I find a colourist who can get rid of my 3 inch roots and match my old colour?

Asked by SUTTHIDA

3 answers

My hair is black, very long and thick. I had a full head of highlights (ash blonde) but now my hair has grown 3 inches and I need a colourist who can match the colour and get rid of this re-growth! Can anyone help?

Treatments:
Hair Colouring and Highlights, Hair Consulting

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

SaksCranmore

Where do you live most salons can offer this service

Answer Comments

SUTTHIDA

Thanks a lot ;)

Other answers (2)

capricorn

Capricorn in Hove have a Colour Degree Specialist who can carry out this service for you. 01273 502052

Answer Comments

SUTTHIDA

Thanks you so much

VanityPlas

Hi Sutthida, we are a mobile hair stylist and make up artists team. We understand your problem and we can help you and come where you want. This is our web site http://www.vanityplas.com and this is our email info@vanityplas.com. We offer you a discount of 50% for all our services and if you need more informations contact us.

Sources: http://www.vanityplas.com

Related Offers

Hair Consulting at The Salon

Oxford Street, London
Hair Consulting View
20% OFF
£24.00
Root touch up and Blow dry View
20% OFF
£88.00
T-Section Highlights View
20% OFF
£39.99
Full Head Tint View
36% OFF
£34.99
Semi-Permanent Colour View
20% OFF
£43.99
Root Tint (Regrowth) View
22% OFF
£34.99
Root Tint View
£25.00
Half Head of Foils Highlights View
37% OFF
£20.00
Roots Colour View
24% OFF
£31.60
Whole Head Tint-Colour View
40% OFF
£42.55
Full Head of Foils Highlights View
37% OFF
£69.00
Hair Colour and Highlights View
20% OFF
£40.00
 Consultation and Wella Colour Gloss View
15% OFF
£55.00
Half Head Highlights View
15% OFF
£72.00
Root Tint, Wash, Haircut and Blow Dry View
20% OFF
£80.00
Inoa Treatment View
40% OFF
£15.00

Perm Spiral at Sach Hair Salon

East Finchley, London
Perm Spiral View
27% OFF
£80.00
Wash Restyle & Blow Dry View
20% OFF
£40.00

Treatment at Sach Hair Salon

East Finchley, London
Treatment View
25% OFF
£15.00
Loreal Inoa Roots View
17% OFF
£48.00
Roots coloring View
20% OFF
£38.00
Semi-Permanent Colour View
20% OFF
£40.00

Toner at Sach Hair Salon

East Finchley, London
Toner View
20% OFF
£20.80
Half Head Highlights with Treatment View
9% OFF
£50.00
Full Head of Colour View
£48.00
Semi Permenant Colour View
£40.00

Hair Up at Sach Hair Salon

East Finchley, London
Hair Up View
£50.00

Perm at Sach Hair Salon

East Finchley, London
Perm View
£50.00

Low Lights at Sach Hair Salon

East Finchley, London
Low Lights View
20% OFF
£80.00
Root Colour, Cut & Blow Dry View
£80.00
T- Section Highlights View
£40.00

Men's Cut at Sach Hair Salon

East Finchley, London
Men's Cut View
£20.00
Balayage Cut & Blowdry & Treatments View
23% OFF
£115.00
Full Head of Highlights and Treatment View
6% OFF
£75.00
Ombré Haircut & Blowdry & Treatments Inoa View
20% OFF
£112.00
Half Head Highlights, Cut & Blow Dry View
20% OFF
£72.80
Full Head Colour, Cut & Blow Dry View
20% OFF
£64.00
Full Head Highlights, Cut & Blow Dry View
20% OFF
£88.00
Ladies' Full Head Colour View
23% OFF
£33.00
Bleach Roots with Blow Dry View
45% OFF
£49.00
Toner with Blow Dry View
28% OFF
£32.00
Ombre View
56% OFF
£72.00
Ladies' Full Head Tint View
18% OFF
£49.00
Ladies' Hair Colouring View
£20.00
Ladies' Highlights View
20% OFF
£80.00