Treatwell: Beauty Salon Booking & Appointment App
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: I'm looking for a salon providing great back scrubs in the north west London area ...

Asked by Debi-Gardner

4 answers

Does anyone have any suggestions on where I might get a GREAT back scrub in NW London? Any suggestions???

Treatments:
Body Exfoliation Treatments

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

Natural-beauty

Hi, I'm a mobile therapist serving the north west London area. Also a Clarins trained spa therapist with various treatments on offer, including back scrubs or a combination of both massage & back scrub treatments.

You can also visit me at Movers & Shapers in Muswell Hill, where I work form a treatment room.

Hope you find what your looking for

Danielle

Sources: http://www.mobile-spa.co.uk

Other answers (3)

CasaSpa

Casa Spa Traditional Moroccan Hammam situated at
439 Edgware Rd London W2 1TH

ResidentialBeauty

hi Debi
You're more then welcomed at Residential Beauty in Hendon, for a great sea salt back scrub or full body.
See you soon!
Cristina

SecretParadise

Hello Debbie,

We'd love to welcome you to Secret Paradise Spa, where you'd be indulged in a Chocolate body wrap that has exfoliation sea salts in it for the perfect luxurious scrub!

We're based in Hendon, so it is ideal for you!

Regards
Nadia

Sources: http://www.secretparadisespa.com

Related Offers

Body Scrub at Tan & Beauty On

Shepherds Bush, London
Body Scrub View
50% OFF
£25.00
Body Exfoliation and Massage View
52% OFF
£50.00
Birthday package View
60% OFF
£399.00
Beauty Pamper Package View
33% OFF
£80.00
BODY EXFOLIATION View
33% OFF
£30.00
Men's Back Cleansing and Massage View
50% OFF
£40.00
Ladies' Back Cleansing & Massage View
50% OFF
£40.00
Full Body Polishing View
50% OFF
£75.00
Full Body Scrub View
33% OFF
£30.00
Luxury Hammam Ritual View
£50.00
Extended Aromatherapy Relaxation Massage View
20% OFF
£100.00
Very Extended Aromatherapy Relaxation Massage View
24% OFF
£110.00
Full Body Scrub & Massage View
23% OFF
£70.00
Full Body Exfoliation View
14% OFF
£47.00
Body Scrub View
10% OFF
£26.10