Treatwell: Beauty Salon Booking & Appointment App
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: How long do hair extensions normally last before having to get them replaced?

Asked by lomi-lomi

2 answers

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

Chiyono

Hair extensions when applied correctly wil last at least 3 months,

Answer Comments

smed7745

How long do sew in hair extensions last? And how much does it usually cost to get it done?

Other answers (1)

Kris10

How long can you keep in glue in extensions before you have to remove them and glue them in again? Also, what is the best way to get the glue off the track of the extensions to reuse and glue back in?

Related Offers

Ladies' Wash, Haircut & Blow Dry View
£27.00
Ladies' Restyle View
£35.00
Hair Colouring with Finish View
£35.00
Highlights with Finish View
£35.00
Ombre/Balayage with Finish View
£50.00
Ladies' Wash, Haircut & Blow Dry View
40% OFF
£15.00
Loréal Pro-Fibre Treatment View
50% OFF
£10.00
Loréal Styling View
50% OFF
£10.00
Ladies' Dry Haircut View
28% OFF
£10.00
Hair Colouring, Wash, Haircut & Blow Dry View
25% OFF
£29.00
Highlights, Wash, Haircut & Blow Dry View
20% OFF
£39.00
Colour Removal, L'Oréal New Colour, Wash, Haircut & Blow Dry View
12% OFF
£69.00
Fringe Trim View
£5.00
Ladies' Haircuts & Hairdressing View
50% OFF
£15.00
Wash & Haircut View
33% OFF
£20.00
Ladies' Haircut  & Blow Dry View
28% OFF
£32.00
Consultation View
£0.10
FLASH SALE Haircut & Finish View
50% OFF
£12.50
Haircut & Finish View
£25.00
Trim It: Ladies' wash, cut and blowdry View
40% OFF
£22.80

Ladies' Wash & Finish at RCNQ Hair Salon

Northern Quarter, Manchester
Ladies' Wash & Finish View
33% OFF
£20.00
Ladies' Haircut & Finish View
£38.00

Ombre & Blow Dry at RCNQ Hair Salon

Northern Quarter, Manchester
Ombre & Blow Dry View
33% OFF
£80.00
Ombre, Haircut & Blow Dry View
28% OFF
£100.00
Full Head Colouring, Haircut & Blow Dry View
£85.00
Highlights, Haircut & Blow Dry View
£103.00
Ladies' Cut & Blow Dry View
40% OFF
£27.00