Treatwell: Beauty Salon Booking & Appointment App
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: Has anyone had permanent make up? your thoughts please thanks

Asked by HDBROWS

8 answers

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

HDBROWS

Whats everyone's preferred curl for eyelash extensions and why?

Other answers (7)

make-upartist

Yes, I do this by to 13 years.

bbeautiful4u

Having permanent make up will make look and feel younger wheather that is with perfectly shaped eye brows, or expertly drawn eyeliner or lucious full lips.

Sources: http://www.bbeautiful4u.co.uk

RachelStaggs

I have had it and love it! Lip liner and eyeliner

FacesbyRobin-LE

A great procedure to have done when performed by an experienced professional. Do your research when selecting a professional. Get a look at their work!

Passionateaboutskincare

Fantastic if in London try Tracie Giles Beauchamp place the best..

RegNurse

I have had semi permanent eye brows done and they look fantastic. Best to find an experienced practitioner, ask to see their portfolio of work done as I have heard some clients who are not happy with their treatments. Make sure they have been doing it for some time. You will need an initial treatment and a touch up after about 6 weeks.

Mucheichi

I am a professional traditional makeup artist who now does Permanent Makeup as well, having been certified last year after 2 years of study.....my website is being rebuilt and will be ready end of July, but do ck out info and pics on Permanent Makeup.... there are so many AWESOME reasons people choose Permanent Makeup--and for the face especially it should always be chosen over Tattooing.....highly encourage you research a little, what is it you are considering doing? feel free to write directly to me at dtpaulmann@yahoo.com and do ck out my website!!

Sources: http://www.deborahpaulmann.com

Related Offers

Make up View
47% OFF
£5.00
Microblading Consultation View
95% OFF
£1.00
Bride Trial View
33% OFF
£50.00

Bride at M&U Magic

Putney, London
Bride View
33% OFF
£100.00
Bridesmaid/Mother of the Bridal Trial View
10% OFF
£31.50
Daily Makeup View
10% OFF
£45.00
Evening Makeup View
10% OFF
£54.00
Bridesmaid/Mother of the Bridal View
10% OFF
£58.50
Party Makeup View
40% OFF
£45.00
Bridal Make Up View
50% OFF
£20.00
Bridal Hair and Makeup Trial View
25% OFF
£60.00
Bridal Hair and Makeup View
40% OFF
£120.00

Makeup at Hair Culture

Leytonstone, London
Makeup View
30% OFF
£45.00
Makeup and Blow Dry View
30% OFF
£59.50
Bridal make up View
33% OFF
£100.00
Party Make Up View
28% OFF
£50.00
Bridal Make Up View
35% OFF
£71.50

Party Makeup at BEAUTY by LIZ

Stoke Newington, London
Party Makeup View
20% OFF
£40.00