Treatwell
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free Treatwell app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: How much would it cost to get my hair bleached blonde? I'm blonde, I did it myself 6 weeks ago.

Asked by leahlovesbradxx 4 years ago

5 answers

I used peroxide and bleach but just hasn't gone right - my tips are ginger, just want it done professionally.

Treatments:
Hair Colouring and Highlights Treatments

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

jolene-c 4 years ago

If you have a scalp bleach you may find it hard to find someone that will do it, I don't.
But you may only need a high lift tint if your hair sint too dark. For this I charge £20. Or lots of bleach highlights which I charge £25 for a T section, £40 for a half head and £50 for a full head. Its hard to know what to do without seeing it but I recomend never colouriing it youself......

Other answers (4)

Debbieb21 4 years ago

Hi I would suggest a salon consultation, ours are Free of charge, that way the stylist can advise you correctly and plan how to keep your colour perfect for the summer.

Sources: http://www.backstagehairstudio.co.uk

MatthewDavid 4 years ago

For the best results i would recommend you come into the salon for a complimentary consultation so our colour specialists can analyze your hair to find the best solution for your hair as you have to be extremly careful what you next put on your hair as there are many different brands of product on the market, some of which can react with the product you already have on your hair which can cause the hair to break. Dont rush out for a quick fix as it could make your situation worse.

To book your complimentary consultation or make any enquiries please contact The reception team on 020 7112 2205

http://www.matthewdavid.co.uk

Sources: http://www.matthewdavid.co.uk

jamiestuarthairdressing 4 years ago

Hi, the best thing to do is come into the salon and we can have a consultation. http://www.jamiestuarthairdressing.co.uk

Oly-Rose 3 years ago

I use a student out of vocational they do it very cheap(if not free) and the meterail is fresh in thier minds. It helps them because they need to pratice and they have to do someones hair as part of the grade they get. So, its a win-win situation really.

Related Offers

Hair Colour, Haircut and Blow Dry View
20% OFF
£115.00
Root Tint View
38% OFF
£22.00
Full Head Colour View
25% OFF
£30.00
Root Tint, Wash & Cut View
25% OFF
£45.00
Half Head Highlights View
21% OFF
£47.00
Full Head Colour,Wash & Cut View
20% OFF
£48.00
Full Head Highlights View
13% OFF
£59.00
Half Head Highlights, Wash & Cut View
41% OFF
£47.00
Full Head Highlights, Wash & Cut View
20% OFF
£68.00

Semi at Parlour Hair

Colmore Business District, Birmingham
Semi View
£21.00

Toner at Parlour Hair

Colmore Business District, Birmingham
Toner View
£25.00

Glossed at Parlour Hair

Colmore Business District, Birmingham
Glossed View
£40.00

Re Growth at Parlour Hair

Colmore Business District, Birmingham
Re Growth View
£45.00

Full Head Colour at Parlour Hair

Colmore Business District, Birmingham
Full Head Colour View
£50.00
Full Head Foils with Wash, Cut & Blow Dry View
£112.00

Partial Foils at Parlour Hair

Colmore Business District, Birmingham
Partial Foils View
£49.00

All Over Colour & Foils at Parlour Hair

Colmore Business District, Birmingham
All Over Colour & Foils View
£69.00

Half Head Foils at Parlour Hair

Colmore Business District, Birmingham
Half Head Foils View
£62.00

Full Head Foils at Parlour Hair

Colmore Business District, Birmingham
Full Head Foils View
£77.00
Half Head Highlights with Wash, Cut & Blow Dry View
£99.00

Bleach at Smooth Extensions

North London, London
Bleach View
43% OFF
£45.00

Toning at Smooth Extensions

North London, London
Toning View
33% OFF
£30.00
Highlights & Foils View
35% OFF
£45.00

Tinting at Smooth Extensions

North London, London
Tinting View
35% OFF
£39.00
Hair Colour and Highlights View
20% OFF
£40.00

Ombré at Crystalise Salon

West Hampstead, London
Ombré  View
48% OFF
£49.00
 Consultation & Wella Colour Gloss View
20% OFF
£52.00
Half Head Highlights View
23% OFF
£65.00
root tint +wash cut blow dry View
20% OFF
£80.00
T-Section Highlights View
20% OFF
£39.99
Full Head Tint View
36% OFF
£34.99
Semi-Permanent Colour View
20% OFF
£43.99
Men's Hair Colour View
33% OFF
£19.99
Root Tint (Regrowth) View
22% OFF
£34.99
Bleach View
50% OFF
£35.00
Tinting View
46% OFF
£27.00
Highlights & Foils View
35% OFF
£39.00
Toning View
£35.00
Full Head Colour roots only View
35% OFF
£35.00
Men's Colouring View
£31.00