Treatwell: Beauty Salon Booking & Appointment App
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: How can I stop my hair from being static/flyaway?

Asked by Judy-J

3 answers

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

Debbieb21

Hi A good conditioner will help, also when drying try to avoid man made fibres or nylon brushes, a good bristle brush like a mason and pearson will help.
regards
Debbie

Answer Comments

Judy-J

Thank you!

Other answers (2)

Vickieminx1

Maybe try a leave in conditioner a spray one is a good try

solosalon

Hello, if you get a bristle brush and spray a fine layer of hairspray over the brush and gently go over your hair then use hairspray to hold in postion this should stop static.
Hope this helps
Solo Team.

Related Offers

Wash, Haircut & Blow Dry View
25% OFF
£30.00

Blow Dry at Tramp Hair Boutique

Central Stockport, Stockport
Blow Dry View
25% OFF
£15.00
Bond Ultim8 Treatment View
50% OFF
£7.50
Conditioning Cream Add On View
50% OFF
£7.50
Root Tint, Haircut & Blow Dry View
50% OFF
£32.50
Full Head Tint & Blow Dry View
50% OFF
£27.50
Root Tint & Blow Dry View
50% OFF
£22.50
Root Bleach, Tone & Blow Dry View
50% OFF
£35.00
T Section Highlights & Blow Dry View
50% OFF
£35.00
Full Head Tint, Haircut & Blow Dry View
50% OFF
£37.50
Half Head Highlights & Blow Dry View
50% OFF
£42.50
T Section Highlights, Haircut & Blow Dry View
50% OFF
£45.00
Full Head Highlights, Haircut & Blow Dry View
50% OFF
£62.50
Root Bleach, Tone, Haircut & Blow Dry View
50% OFF
£45.00
Virgin Hair Bleach, Tone & Blow Dry View
50% OFF
£45.00
Half Head Highlights, Haircut & Blow Dry View
50% OFF
£52.50
Full Head Highlights & Blow Dry View
50% OFF
£52.50
Virgin Hair Bleach, Tone, Haircut & Blow Dry View
50% OFF
£55.00
Olaplex Treatment View
30% OFF
£17.50
Bridal Hair View
30% OFF
£56.00
Wash & Cut View
30% OFF
£10.50
Blow Dry View
30% OFF
£10.50
Wash & Set View
30% OFF
£10.50
Blow Dry View
25% OFF
£11.25
Ladies' Wash, Haircut & Blow Dry View
50% OFF
£43.00
Ladies' Wash & Blow Dry View
50% OFF
£40.00
Haircut & Finish View
50% OFF
£37.50
Ladies' Haircut  & Blow Dry View
28% OFF
£32.00
Slim Skinny Blow Dry View
25% OFF
£11.25
Glam Curls Blow Dry View
25% OFF
£11.25
Rich & Glam Blow Dry View
25% OFF
£11.25
Consultation View
£0.10
Ladies' wash , cut, blow dry View
34% OFF
£18.00
Wash & Blow Dry View
27% OFF
£17.60
Hair Up View
30% OFF
£35.00

Perm at Camden Hair

Camden, London
Perm View
30% OFF
£45.00
BTX Hair Treatment View
19% OFF
£89.40
Olaplex View
20% OFF
£44.40
Ladies' Haircuts & Hairdressing View
50% OFF
£15.00
Hair Conditioning & Scalp Treatments View
50% OFF
£10.00
Ladies Wash & Blow Dry View
50% OFF
£20.00
Wash, Cut & Blow Dry View
10% OFF
£26.10
Half Head High/Lowlights & Blow Dry View
9% OFF
£41.36
Full Head High/Lowlights & Blow Dry View
9% OFF
£59.36
Ladies Wash, Haircut & Blow Dry View
44% OFF
£21.00
Wash & Blow Dry View
40% OFF
£15.00
Dry Haircut View
45% OFF
£12.00
Ladies' Wash & Blow Dry View
50% OFF
£14.00
Ladies' Dry Haircut View
33% OFF
£12.00
Ladies' Wash, Cut and Blow Dry View
50% OFF
£5.00
Loreal Optional Extra Treatments View
50% OFF
£10.00
L'Oreal Wash and Blow Dry Standard Length View
36% OFF
£12.00