Treatwell
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free Treatwell app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: Hi,Are there any female only spas in england?

Asked by amycole 4 years ago

9 answers

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

SenoirTherapist 4 years ago

The Sanctuary London or Elemis spa london does both throught but very proffessional.

Sources: http://www.thesanctuary.co.uk , http://www.elemisdayspa.com/hk

Answer Comments

chris7sp 5 months ago

The sanctuary has closed down. Grace Belgravia is now the most impressive facility in London for women only.xs

Other answers (8)

Casablanca 4 years ago

Yes, CasaSpa on Edgware Rd, London W2 1TH and Arabian Hammam on Seymour Place, London W1H 4PB both cater for women only spa sessions. Female only spa sessions must be booked in advance and treatments will be performed by female only therapists.

Sources: http://www.casaspa.co.uk
http://www.arabianhammam.com

HeadToToe 4 years ago

I have given presentscto people for the sanctuary in Richmond they have loved the experience of the dry floatation with a massage

Rosemarie1 4 years ago

There is The Sanctuary, in Covent garden London.
Very nice place.

lirio 4 years ago

The Lirio Therapy does massage, beauty treatments, facial, body wrap, laser lipo, see the reviews in google.

Sources: http://www.relaxingmassagetherapy.co.uk/bodyt.html

annart33 4 years ago

Diva Holistic specialises in treatments for women only - we offer stone massage therapy, face and body treatments. We are based in Greenwich London http://www.divaholistic.co.uk. Check us out! anna

meluk 4 years ago

some 'spas' have certain apects of the experience single sex e.g sauna in changing rooms. If I recall correctly Champney Henlow Grange is oneof those.

Loops77 4 years ago

Hi. Are there any spa deals in Northern Ireland. They all seem to be on the Mainland.

chris7sp 5 months ago

Grace Belgravia is women only and covers every kind of treatment you could think of plus has a gym, restaurant and a medical practice in 11.500 sqft near Knightsbridge.

Sources: http://www.gracebelgravia.com

Related Offers

5 Star Blissful Ritual for 1 or 2 with Afternoon Tea View
50% OFF
£54.50
You’re Not Alone Romantic Full Body Massage for Two with PM Tea or Bubbly View
36% OFF
£89.00
Drifting Away: Mini Retreat for Women and Men View
£40.00
Stoned - Volcanic Hot Stone Back Massage View
£40.00
Total Touch - Indulgence Experience For Her or Him View
£60.00
Volcanic Hot Stone Full Body Massage View
£70.00
The Bump - Expectancy Pamper Package View
£75.00
Extended Aromatherapy Relaxation Massage View
30% OFF
£80.00
Very Extended Aromatherapy Relaxation Massage View
26% OFF
£95.00

Gift - For Her at Arokaya

Chorlton, Manchester
Gift - For Her View
£55.00
Zen Couples VIP Spa Session - 4 Hours Per Person View
11% OFF
£400.00

Hot Stone Therapy Massage at Zen Thai Spa

Northern Quarter, Manchester
Hot Stone Therapy Massage View
£45.00

Hot Stone Massage at Sarasin Spa

Northern Quarter, Manchester
Hot Stone Massage View
15% OFF
£42.50

Hot Stone Massage at Sarasin Spa

Northern Quarter, Manchester
Hot Stone Massage View
£30.00

Body Scrub & Massage at Sarasin Spa

Northern Quarter, Manchester
Body Scrub & Massage View
£40.00

Full Facial & Massage at Sarasin Spa

Northern Quarter, Manchester
Full Facial & Massage View
£45.00
Escape Luxury Spa Day View
£79.00
Hot Stones Back Massage View
£45.00

Hot Stone Massage at Beauty Within

Northern Quarter, Manchester
Hot Stone Massage View
£32.00
2 for 1 Spa Day View
£69.00
Revive Spa Day View
£25.00
Relax Spa Day View
£45.00
Hot Stone Therapy View
£35.00
One Night Spa Break View
£104.50
Two Night Spa Break View
£199.50

Rasul Spa day for 2 at The Spa

Petersfield, Manchester
Rasul Spa day for 2 View
£99.00

Relaxation Spa Day at The Spa

Petersfield, Manchester
Relaxation Spa Day View
£119.00

Sleep Spa Day at The Spa

Petersfield, Manchester
Sleep Spa Day View
£99.00

Serene Sleep Spa Day at The Spa

Petersfield, Manchester
Serene Sleep Spa Day View
£109.00
Double Up Half Spa Day For Two People View
£99.00
Time Spa Day, Incl. Two Hours Treatments View
£149.00
Time Spa Day, Incl. Three Hours Treatments View
£179.00
Lifestyle And Wellness 7 Days Experience View
£249.00

Indulgence Spa Day at The Spa

Petersfield, Manchester
Indulgence Spa Day View
£79.00
Men's Urban Revival Spa Day View
£69.00

Urban Refresh Spa Day at The Spa

Petersfield, Manchester
Urban Refresh Spa Day View
£69.00

Escape Spa Day at The Spa

Petersfield, Manchester
Escape Spa Day View
£85.00

Recharge Spa Day at The Spa

Petersfield, Manchester
Recharge Spa Day View
£139.00
Hot Stone Massage View
£80.00
Hot Volcanic Stone Massage View
£40.00