Treatwell
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free Treatwell app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: Which essential oils have a calming effect?

Asked by Judy-J 6 years ago

3 answers

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

beautifullyrelaxed 6 years ago

Many essential oils have a calming effect, but you have to have a full consultation before deciding the best oil for you, as different oils may not be suitable for all people.

Other answers (2)

Pam01 6 years ago

Lavender and Chamomile are good for relaxing and calming. There are many other oils which would be usuful depending on the reason one requires calming.

laurasmobilebeautytreats 5 years ago

Lavender is very relaxing and Chamomile is also calming.

Sources: http://www.laurasmobilebeautytreats.com

Related Offers

Aromatherapy Massage View
20% OFF
£40.00
Aromatherapy Massage View
40% OFF
£39.00
£29/hour Massage summer Bonanza View
55% OFF
£29.00
Aromatherapy Massage View
28% OFF
£25.00
Aromatherapy Massage View
37% OFF
£22.00
Aromatherapy Massage View
37% OFF
£25.00
Bespoke Massage View
40% OFF
£90.00
Aromatherapy Massage View
35% OFF
£26.00
Danugur Bespoke Massage View
40% OFF
£48.00
Aromatherapy Massage View
40% OFF
£36.00