Treatwell: Beauty Salon Booking & Appointment App
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: Could acupuncture help me with my sleep talking?

Asked by KatieInnes

2 answers

I tend to both talk and walk in my sleep, driving my boyfriend mad! Is acupuncture the best thing to prevent this or are there other alternative therapies that are more effective?

Treatments:
Acupuncture

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

diagnosis

Hi Katie, acupuncture may be a good choice to help with your condition, sleep walking , talking and teeth grinding tend be caused by a gall bladder inbalance. Hope this is helpul.

Other answers (1)

ronit

Try taking a supplement called GABA - 750 mg before bed. It is a calming brain chemical that might help you wind down a little deeper during sleep. Acupuncture would also help for the same reason.

Related Offers

Acupuncture for Autoimmune Diseases/MS/RA/Lupus/Hypothyrosis/Ulcerativecolitis View
50% OFF
£30.00
Moxibustion View
42% OFF
£20.00
Acupuncture & Massage View
£80.00
Acupuncture View
£45.00
Unlimited Acupuncture for a Month View
57% OFF
£450.00
Weight Control Acupuncture View
£30.00
Acupuncture View
£35.00
Relief Sciatica Pain Treatment View
16% OFF
£50.00
Relief Back Shoulder Neck pain treatment View
16% OFF
£50.00
Hay Fever Treatment with Acupuncture View
6% OFF
£40.00
Natural Face Lift Massage & Acupuncture View
20% OFF
£32.00
Acupuncture with Choice of Massage View
30% OFF
£35.00
Acupuncture for indigestion View
31% OFF
£89.00
Acupuncture and Sports Injury Massage View
31% OFF
£89.00
Acupuncture for Stress and Depression View
31% OFF
£89.00
Acupuncture for Migraine and Headache View
30% OFF
£90.30
Acupuncture for Infertility View
30% OFF
£118.30
Facial Acupuncture with Dermaroller View
23% OFF
£129.00
Acupuncture for Weight Loss View
20% OFF
£119.00
Acupuncture View
33% OFF
£30.00
Acupuncture View
£50.00