Treatwell
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free Treatwell app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: Fitness instructor's wanted in South London, UK

Asked by sonia10

5 answers

I am looking for a various fitness instructor to offer taster aerobics, pilates, bowexercise, children's fitness classes and Yoga classes in Mottingham, SE9. You must have your certificates, recent CRB and own equipment. To begin in July through to August. Ideally from South London.

Treatments:
Yoga, Aerobics, Children's Yoga, Cardio Training, Boxercise

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

chandra

Hi I live & work in SE London, am CRB checked, insured, have equipment & certificates. Please send more details

Other answers (4)

ToughenUp

If you are particularly interested in Boxercise instructors you can contact Boxercise.co.uk they can add your request to their Facebook etc... all their registered instructors will then be able to see your vacancy.

Samharvey

Hi, I have forwarded your enquiry to YogaBugs head office who may be able to provide a children's yoga teacher who is local to you.

lexxxy2000

Hello I live in SE London. I have worked as a personal trainer and fitness trainer and also as a athletics trainer for children. I have certificates and CRB. Look forward to hear from you
Sandor: alex_varga82@yahoo.com (07407818481)

lexxxy2000

Hello I live in SE London. I have worked as a personal trainer and fitness trainer and also as a athletics trainer for children. I have certificates and CRB. Look forward to hear from you
Sandor: alex_varga82@yahoo.com (07407818481)