Treatwell: Beauty Salon Booking & Appointment App
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: Can acupuncture be used for skin problems?

Asked by rosalyn-gomersall

3 answers

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

ronit

Yes, it can. Acupuncture can stimulate your immune system and is great for acne, rashes, and other types of skin problems.

Other answers (2)

diagnosis

Hi Rosalyn, yes it can be very effective with eczema, psoriasis etc. These conditions sometimes go hand in hand with asthma or bronchial problems. Hope this helps.

andys

yes acupuncture helps balance the body, we feel for the pulses and use needles to treat the ones out of balance. Facial acupuncture is very popular now, look good and feel great .

Related Offers

Acupuncture for Autoimmune Diseases/MS/RA/Lupus/Hypothyrosis/Ulcerativecolitis View
50% OFF
£30.00
Moxibustion View
42% OFF
£20.00
Acupuncture & Massage View
£80.00
Acupuncture View
£45.00
Unlimited Acupuncture for a Month View
57% OFF
£450.00
Weight Control Acupuncture View
£30.00
Acupuncture View
£35.00
Relief Sciatica Pain Treatment View
16% OFF
£50.00
Relief Back Shoulder Neck pain treatment View
16% OFF
£50.00
Hay Fever Treatment with Acupuncture View
6% OFF
£40.00
Natural Face Lift Massage & Acupuncture View
20% OFF
£32.00
Acupuncture with Choice of Massage View
30% OFF
£35.00
Acupuncture for indigestion View
31% OFF
£89.00
Acupuncture and Sports Injury Massage View
31% OFF
£89.00
Acupuncture for Stress and Depression View
31% OFF
£89.00
Acupuncture for Migraine and Headache View
30% OFF
£90.30
Acupuncture for Infertility View
30% OFF
£118.30
Facial Acupuncture with Dermaroller View
23% OFF
£129.00
Acupuncture for Weight Loss View
20% OFF
£119.00
Acupuncture View
33% OFF
£30.00
Acupuncture View
£50.00