Treatwell: Beauty Salon Booking & Appointment App
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: I'm male, 42, looking for long lasting anti-wrinkle injections in London. Can anyone help?

Asked by jjarna

6 answers

I express myself a lot with my face so I have loads of lines.

I prefer the total frozen look. I do not care if it is artificial or not, as long as there is no movement so there will be less lines in the future.

I have had this treatment a few times in the past but I find that I still have movement and after two months everything goes back to like having no Botox at all.

Treatments:
Cosmetic Injectables

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

lirio

Hi I work with a doctor he does, he's qualified for many years, I'm based in Bromley. He got a treatment last 18 months.

Sources: http://www.relaxingmassagetheray.co.uk/wrinklesinjections.html

Other answers (5)

AestheticTransitions

I provide these treatments in the London area.

Sources: http://www.aesthetictransitions.com

DrJakeSloane

Hi there, I'm Dr Jake Sloane and perform aesthetic treatments as a mobile service so I could come to you for your convenience.

Having read your query, it sounds very much like the previous treatments that you had were simply not sufficiently dosed correctly for a male patient. I see many male patients who also want the very frozen look and frankly this requires a larger dose and hence the price is a little more than for female patients. Typically I would charge a £50 additional supplement compared to a female for the same amount of areas.

If you would like to discuss things in further detail please feel free to call or text me on 07956129103.

Kind Regards,

Jake

Sources: http://www.drjakesloane.co.uk

Answer Comments

jjarna

Hi Jake
Thanks for that
If I want to top-up after two weeks like I do will that be included in the initial price?
Kind regards
Paulo

jjarna

Hi Jake
Thanks for that
If I want to top-up after two weeks like I do will that be included in the initial price?
Kind regards
Paulo

AsmaD

Hi we offer treatments in shoreditch london check here http://www.boudoirmedical.com

sabnarin-youtpranan

Hi i can help. my massage can help Regain your youthful looks. no injections no operations no medicine with my techniques its a natural tratment to help the blood circulation and remove wrinkles.
http://masterthaitherapist.com

Sources: http://masterthaitherapist.com

AestheticaInternational

Hi there,
Many practitioners tend to be conservative with the amount of botox used as the majority of patients tend to be scared of ending up with a 'frozen' look. If this is the look you are seeking then this it's possible, however botox will generally wear off after around 3 months. This is because we naturally make facial expressions everyday and the muscles will regain their ability to contract. Male patients also generally require larger doses of botox due to having thicker muscles. After repeated courses of botox the muscles will weaken over time and you should require smaller amounts.

Sources: http://www.aesthetica-international.com
For further info please email us at info@aesthetica-international.com

Related Offers

Wrinkle Relaxing Injections View
52% OFF
£120.00
Anti Wrinkle Injections View
49% OFF
£50.00
Vita Flush & Skin Whitening View
40% OFF
£150.00
Under Eye Dermal Fillers View
40% OFF
£180.00
Collagen Boosting Treatment for Deep Lines View
42% OFF
£200.00
Keloid Scar Treatment View
50% OFF
£199.00
Lip Enhancement View
10% OFF
£180.00
Dermal Filler Complications Treatment View
37% OFF
£220.00
Calf/Face Slimming Injections View
36% OFF
£350.00
Skin Lightening & Hydration Treatment View
35% OFF
£225.00
Dissolving  Dermal Filler Procedures View
33% OFF
£199.00
Ladies' Intimate Area Rejuvenation (2ml) View
33% OFF
£660.00
Dermal Fillers (3ml) View
31% OFF
£650.00
Cheek Enhancement View
15% OFF
£270.00
Dermal Fillers for Nose/Chin Correction View
28% OFF
£250.00
Skin Restoration for Hand or Decollete View
23% OFF
£345.00
Collagen Injectables View
16% OFF
£250.00
Collagen Stimulation (3ml) View
12% OFF
£280.00
Eye Filler & Mask Treatment View
40% OFF
£30.00
Lip Fillers View
20% OFF
£200.00
Mesotherapy for Face View
50% OFF
£65.00
Lip Fillers View
31% OFF
£220.00
Facial Fillers View
12% OFF
£350.00
Anti Wrinkle Injections View
20% OFF
£200.00
Jawline Slimming View
20% OFF
£400.00
Eyebrow Lift View
16% OFF
£250.00

Anti-Wrinkle Injections (botox) at Relax Beauty & Massage

Brighton City Centre, Brighton and Hove
Anti-Wrinkle Injections (botox) View
24% OFF
£165.00
Dermal Fillers/Enhancers View
45% OFF
£220.00
Jawline Treatment - Jowl View
33% OFF
£300.00
Nefertiti Face Lift View
33% OFF
£300.00
Lip Augmentation Fillers View
23% OFF
£230.00
Dermal Fillers View
33% OFF
£100.00
Lip Enhancement -Fillers View
25% OFF
£150.00
Tear Trough Treatment ( Under Eyes) View
9% OFF
£250.00
Dermal Fillers View
20% OFF
£200.00
Cosmetic Injectables View
16% OFF
£150.00