Treatwell: Beauty Salon Booking & Appointment App
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: I am 16 years old, male, and need help to get my unibrow removed forever. How much would this cost?

Asked by malan

10 answers

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

SharonHorncastle

Hello we dont provide this service but i have added link to youtube clip for you.

Sources: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=AllwtBM2VQE

Other answers (9)

ClareHowe

Around £15, anywhere that does male waxing should be able to help. I'm in Leics if that helps but google your local town or city for mens waxing and believe me, I'd they do mens waxing at all they will be able to do your brows!

Sources: Clare at SugarSugarWax.co.uk

crp67

Hi Your best bet would be electrolysis for permanent hair removal, waxing is temporary, where are you?

05098

We offer laser permanent hair removal. One treatment costs £29 and on average customers need 6 treatments to get permanent results.

AllOverBeauty

Hi
For permanent hair removal then I would recommend electrolysis.I use the Apilus system(used in hospitals)as this has several different options depending on area treated.Please contact me if you need any more details.

Sources: http://www.advanced-skin-clinic.co.uk or http://www.all-over-beauty.co.uk

IPLWales

IPL or laser would be best for permanent removal. Please ensure you research where you go and if you don't have a consultation and test patch (within the treatment area) find somewhere else.

MariD

The most effective treatment would be laser hair removal. We use pain free soprano Xli and we are based in London. visit our website http://www.pulse-clinic.co.uk

mshwellbeing

Hi, apologies for the delay in reply. We could assist you with eye brow shaping and styling using wax and this package is £20, but you would need to repeat every 4-6 weeks. Unfortunately our IPL machine is only licensed for use with adults (18yrs plus), and our insurance will not allow us to treat someone under 18yrs using IPL.

Vickieminx1

Try permanent hair removal

EnhanceMediSpa

£60 we have the most advanced technology going
Hurry and book in for a consultation
We are in SW18 London
0207 183 1562

Sources: http://www.enhance-london.co.uk

Related Offers

Full Body Laser Hair Removal Offer View
86% OFF
£99.00
Female Full Body Laser Hair Removal View
86% OFF
£595.00

Earlobes Laser Hair Removal at SKIN HQ

Spinningfields, Manchester
Earlobes Laser Hair Removal View
£49.00

Glabella Laser Hair Removal at SKIN HQ

Spinningfields, Manchester
Glabella Laser Hair Removal View
£49.00

Nose Laser Hair Removal at SKIN HQ

Spinningfields, Manchester
Nose Laser Hair Removal View
£49.00

Fingers Laser Hair Removal at SKIN HQ

Spinningfields, Manchester
Fingers Laser Hair Removal View
£49.00

Toes Laser Hair Removal at SKIN HQ

Spinningfields, Manchester
Toes Laser Hair Removal View
£49.00

Aureola Laser Hair Removal at SKIN HQ

Spinningfields, Manchester
Aureola Laser Hair Removal View
£60.00

Cheeks Laser Hair Removal at SKIN HQ

Spinningfields, Manchester
Cheeks Laser Hair Removal View
£60.00
Upper Lip Laser Hair Removal View
£60.00

Feet Laser Hair Removal at SKIN HQ

Spinningfields, Manchester
Feet Laser Hair Removal View
£60.00

Hands Laser Hair Removal at SKIN HQ

Spinningfields, Manchester
Hands Laser Hair Removal View
£60.00

Chin Laser Hair Removal at SKIN HQ

Spinningfields, Manchester
Chin Laser Hair Removal View
£60.00
Navel Pubis Laser Hair Removal View
£60.00

Hairline Laser Hair Removal at SKIN HQ

Spinningfields, Manchester
Hairline Laser Hair Removal View
£60.00

Jawline Laser Hair Removal at SKIN HQ

Spinningfields, Manchester
Jawline Laser Hair Removal View
£60.00
Sideburns Laser Hair Removal View
£60.00

Laser Patch Test at SKIN HQ

Spinningfields, Manchester
Laser Patch Test View
£35.00
Chin & Jawline Laser Hair Removal View
£75.00

Neck Laser Hair Removal at SKIN HQ

Spinningfields, Manchester
Neck Laser Hair Removal View
£75.00
Standard Bikini Laser Hair Removal View
£75.00
Upper Lip & Chin Laser Hair Removal View
£75.00
Inner Buttocks Laser Hair Removal View
£75.00
Shoulder Blades Laser Hair Removal View
£75.00
Underarms Laser Hair Removal View
£75.00
Upper Lip, Chin & Jawline Laser Hair Removal View
£99.00
Half Face Laser Hair Removal View
£99.00

Buttocks Laser Hair Removal at SKIN HQ

Spinningfields, Manchester
Buttocks Laser Hair Removal View
£99.00

Chest Laser Hair Removal at SKIN HQ

Spinningfields, Manchester
Chest Laser Hair Removal View
£99.00
Full Bikini Laser Hair Removal View
£99.00
Half Arms Laser Hair Removal View
£99.00

Abdomen Laser Hair Removal at SKIN HQ

Spinningfields, Manchester
Abdomen Laser Hair Removal View
£99.00
Full Shoulders Laser Hair Removal View
£99.00
Half Back Laser Hair Removal View
£99.00
Brazilian Laser Hair Removal View
£140.00
Hollywood Laser Hair Removal View
£140.00
Full Face Laser Hair Removal View
£140.00
Full Arms Laser Hair Removal View
£140.00
Full Legs Laser Hair Removal View
£140.00
Male Full Body Laser Hair Removal View
£799.00
Face Laser Hair Removal View
63% OFF
£20.00
Full Body Laser Hair Removal (full Leges+Full Arms + bik+ Hollywood+brizilian+UnderArms) View
20% OFF
£200.00
Laser pain free View
60% OFF
£36.00
Laser pain free View
60% OFF
£8.00
Laser pain free View
60% OFF
£8.00
Skin Rejuvenation View
£120.00
Ladies' Six Ellipse Laser Hair Removal Sessions View
33% OFF
£100.00
Men's Six Ellipse Laser Hair Removal Sessions View
25% OFF
£75.00
Intimate Laser Pain Free View
50% OFF
£45.00
Body View

Free!

Face View
50% OFF
£10.00