Treatwell: Beauty Salon Booking & Appointment App
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: Has anyone tried Dermal Fillers in London?

Asked by amelia23

3 answers

Any recommendations? I'm planning to fix my nose and jawline. Would appreciate if any of you ladies can share your experience with dermal fillers! Cheers! x

Treatments:
Cosmetic Injectables, Dermal Fillers

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

Other answers (2)

astis

Dermal fillers can be divided in the hyaluronic acid and semi-permanent (radiesse, ellanse and sculptra). Hyaluronic acid dermal fillers (restylane, teosyal and juvederm) are pretty safe as they can be reversed at any time.

Nose and jaw line dermal filler treatments are advanced procedures, therefore we would advise to choose experienced doctor for consultations and treatments. The nose bridge correction is most successful with a Teosyal global as this hyaluronic acid dermal filler is flexible and stable enough to give a good results for this delicate area. Juvederm even is widely known as ''the best'' is way too soft for the nose and often results in migration in the sides of the nose bridge.

Jaw line treatments requires careful assessment and finding out the cause i.e. is it a skin laxity, first aging signs annd/or your face bone structure and your expectations. You can fix jaw line with dermal fillers, cosmetic injectables or Sillhoutte Soft Lift.

hope it helps,
Aestha Clinic

Sources: http://www.aestha.co.uk

astis

Dermal fillers can be divided in the hyaluronic acid and semi-permanent (radiesse, ellanse and sculptra). Hyaluronic acid dermal fillers (restylane, teosyal and juvederm) are pretty safe as they can be reversed at any time.

Nose and jaw line dermal filler treatments are advanced procedures, therefore we would advise to choose experienced doctor for consultations and treatments. The nose bridge correction is most successful with a Teosyal global as this hyaluronic acid dermal filler is flexible and stable enough to give a good results for this delicate area. Juvederm even is widely known as ''the best'' is way too soft for the nose and often results in migration in the sides of the nose bridge.

Jaw line treatments requires careful assessment and finding out the cause i.e. is it a skin laxity, first aging signs annd/or your face bone structure and your expectations. You can fix jaw line with dermal fillers, cosmetic injectables or Sillhoutte Soft Lift.

hope it helps,
Aestha Clinic

Sources: http://www.aestha.co.uk

Related Offers

Lip Augmentation (1ml) View
31% OFF
£260.00
Cheek Enhancement (2ml) View
31% OFF
£399.00
Lip Augmentation (0.5ml) View
18% OFF
£180.00
Cheek Enhancement (1ml) View
18% OFF
£260.00
Non-Surgical Perineal Repair View
17% OFF
£580.00
Chin Augmentation View
28% OFF
£320.00
Lip Enhancement (1ml) View
28% OFF
£200.00
Marionette Lines View
28% OFF
£250.00
Nasolobial Folds View
28% OFF
£250.00
Frown Lines View
16% OFF
£250.00

Anti-Wrinkle Injections (botox) at Relax Beauty & Massage

Brighton City Centre, Brighton and Hove
Anti-Wrinkle Injections (botox) View
24% OFF
£165.00
Non-Surgical Nose Job View
25% OFF
£450.00
Dermal Fillers View
25% OFF
£225.00
Wrinkle Relaxing Injections View
25% OFF
£165.00
Cosmetic Injectables View
25% OFF
£375.00
Wrinkle Relaxing Injectables & Face Fillers View
25% OFF
£562.50
Wrinkle Relaxing Injectables & Lip Fillers View
25% OFF
£450.00
Facial Fillers View
12% OFF
£350.00
Lip Fillers View
21% OFF
£250.00
Anti Wrinkle Injections View
20% OFF
£200.00
Facial Sculpting View
20% OFF
£800.00
Jawline Slimming View
20% OFF
£400.00
Eyebrow Lift View
16% OFF
£250.00
Eye Filler & Mask Treatment View
40% OFF
£30.00
lip fillers View
20% OFF
£200.00
Dermal Fillers View
52% OFF
£120.00
Botox - One Area View
£200.00
Botox - Down Turned Mouth View
£250.00
Botox - Jaw Slimming View
£395.00
Botox - Smokers Lines View
£250.00
Botox - Gummy Smile View
£250.00
Botox - Neck View
£395.00
Botox - Pebble Chin View
£250.00
Botox - Two Areas View
£250.00
Botox - Bunny Nose View
£250.00
Botox - Chemical Brow Lift View
£250.00
Botox - Three Areas View
£300.00
Cheek Enhancement View
£300.00
Hand Filler View
£500.00
Marrionet Lines View
£250.00
Lip Enhancement View
£300.00
Nasolabial Lines View
£250.00
Smokers Lines View
£300.00
Anti Wrinkle Injections View
33% OFF
£100.00