Treatwell
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free Treatwell app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: Any recommendations for the best eyebrow wax in West London/Central London?

Asked by BrittanyMBird

2 answers

I am super pedantic about my eyebrows - any advice on a brow guru in London?

Treatments:
Eyebrow and Eyelash Treatments, HD Brows, Threading

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

MarianneG

I'm also very pedantic about my brows (they're very dark and rather prominent) and I love iBrows etc in Marble Arch. It's a really nice salon and the staff are lovely and really skilled. I'm always happy with the shape!

Other answers (1)

mlnott

How do I grow my grows?

Related Offers

HD Brows View
£18.00
Threading View
25% OFF
£3.00

Threading at Chic Beauty

Covent Garden, London
Threading View
20% OFF
£8.00
Eye brow threading View
33% OFF
£10.00
Full face threading View
25% OFF
£30.00

Lip or chin at Chic Beauty

Covent Garden, London
Lip or chin View
20% OFF
£8.00
Eye brow and upper lip View
£17.10
Wax Velvet - Brazilian Hot Wax View
35% OFF
£26.00
Brow Shape (Tint, Wax, Tweezer, Makeup ) View
20% OFF
£16.00
Threading Treatments View
£3.00
Threading View
£5.00
HD Eyebrows View
12% OFF
£35.00
Eyebrow shape View
43% OFF
£3.95
Chin threading View
40% OFF
£3.00
Neck threading View
33% OFF
£10.00
Full face inc eyebrows View
33% OFF
£12.00
Eyebrow tidy View
21% OFF
£3.95
Forehead View
20% OFF
£8.00
Threading View
40% OFF
£3.00
 Pick 'N' Mix View
48% OFF
£33.50
Threading Treatments View
£14.00
Threading View
50% OFF
£4.50
HD Eyebrows View
28% OFF
£35.99
Threading View
30% OFF
£7.00

Threading at A One Beauty

Kensington, London
Threading View
37% OFF
£5.00
SD Eye Brows (Standard Definition) View
10% OFF
£25.00