Treatwell
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free Treatwell app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: Can anyone recommend a good therapist/salon in Central London for LVL lash treatments please?

Asked by ----1 2 years ago

4 answers

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

EyeWish 2 years ago

We do LVL Lashes

Sources: http://www.wahanda.com/place/eyewish-uk/

Other answers (3)

EyeWish 2 years ago

We do LVL Lashes

Sources: http://www.wahanda.com/place/eyewish-uk/

AdancedBeauty 2 years ago

Hi , i work along side a therapist who specializes in Semi permanent lashes and make up and she comes to you, if you would like more info please contact me on 07780 000602

Thanks

Georgia

Tanith22 2 years ago

I visited Janette in 57 Wimpole Street for LVL lashes and the difference it has made is amazing. It has made my lashes look thicker and longer. So glad I had it done, this is a treatment I will keep up. Janette was really pleasant and really knows her stuff.

Sources: http://www.designerlashes.co.uk

Answer Comments

----1 2 years ago

Thanks very much for everyone's recommendations. I ended up booking with Janette, based on Wahanda reviews. xx

Related Offers

Lash and Brow Treatments View
£5.00
Express Lashes Natural View
£20.00

Eyelash and Eyebrows at Charmosa Beauty

Henley-on-Thames, Oxfordshire
Eyelash and Eyebrows View
£8.00
Microblading Colour Refresh/Top-up View
£150.00

Eyebrow Microblading at Charmosa Beauty

Henley-on-Thames, Oxfordshire
Eyebrow Microblading View
£250.00
Bright Eyes View
£20.00
Eye Brow Shape View
£20.00
Birthday package View
60% OFF
£399.00
 Pick 'N' Mix View
48% OFF
£33.50
Party Pamper Package View
40% OFF
£40.00
Lashes & Brows View
£14.00
Eyebrow Tidy Up View
22% OFF
£7.00
Eyebrow Colour View
25% OFF
£9.00
Eyebrow Shape View
23% OFF
£10.00
Beauty Feast View
£69.00

Guybrows at The Beauty Guru

Salford Quays, Salford
Guybrows View
£9.50
Eyebrow Shaping & Tinting View
16% OFF
£15.00