Treatwell: Beauty Salon Booking & Appointment App
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: I need a good moisturizer can anyone recommend one for pretty dry skin?

Asked by Jaclyn2

7 answers

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

AdancedBeauty

Hi , i make my own products to give my clients the very best skincare with out the hefty price tag and with out the unnecessary preservative, parabens , mineral oils etc, they are mostly organic, if you would like more info please message me

Best Wishes

Georgia Advanced Beauty Solutions

Other answers (6)

bodysilk

Try Professional Vitamin C Serum 10% by Obagi followed by Cream Hydrate by Obagi. Your skin will love it!

Sources: http://www.bodysilk.co.uk

lirio

Hi someone just answer try obagi they are very good products recommend by doctors of skin. I use obagi my skin is very smooth. Facial bromley

Sources: Http://http://www.relaxingmassagetherapy.co.uk

MoniqueH

Hi there

I recently wrote an article on combating dry skin all the products i recommend are all natural, organic and free from nasty chemicals

I hope this helps

Monique

http://moniquehbeauty.com/2012/11/28/combating-dry-skin/

Kind regards

Monique

puoreproductions

Hi Jaclyn, I'd recommend Arbonne products for your dry skin. I've just started using their Fc5 range and love it. PM me if you'd like more info.

Aquarius77

Hello I have been using Dermalogica moisturiser for over two years now and they are amazing! They las forever as well… I suffered with roseca on left cheek for ages and using this cleared it up right away… the rest of their range also very good… their facial scrub is fantastic leaves your skin so clean and smooth… I would not be without it now…

Bluejay994u2

Have you ever tried our Aloe Vera based moisturizers, 3 main kinds with different thicknesses and one contains additional Propolis benefits from the Be hive, ideal for Eczema, Psoriasis and other skin complaints.

You can view these and our other Skin Care products here;
https://www.foreverliving.com/retail/shop/shopping.do?categoryName=Skincare+R&task=shopCategory

or contact me directly for more information on 07855 307016

Thanks
James

James Leighton
The KMF Group
http://www.keepmovingforward.co.uk

Sources: https://www.foreverliving.com/retail/shop/shopping.do?categoryName=Skincare+R&task=shopCategory

Related Offers

Back, Neck and Shoulder Massage View
36% OFF
£19.00

Hot Stone Massage at Nail Garden and SPA

Brighton, Brighton and Hove
Hot Stone Massage View
26% OFF
£55.00
Full Body 2 hrs Massage View
£95.00
Exotic Moroccan Mud & Hammam Scrub View
62% OFF
£49.00
2 for 1 Moroccan Rasul View
50% OFF
£59.50
Mandarin Full Body Scrub View
20% OFF
£39.00
Citrus and Spice Full Body Treatment View
19% OFF
£79.50
Spa Therapeutic Full Body Massage View
16% OFF
£49.00
Deep Tissue ESPA Back Massage View
£47.00
Body Toning Treatment View
50% OFF
£25.00

Body Massage at Prestige Beauty

West Hampstead, London
Body Massage View
£40.00
Swedish body massage View
£60.00
Hot Stone Therapy Massage View
£30.00
Luxury Hollywood Hot Wax & Ingrow Hair Treatment View
50% OFF
£25.00
Luxury Hollywood Wax & Under Arms View
50% OFF
£28.00
Luxury Hollywood wax & Top leg View
50% OFF
£35.00
Luxury Brazilian Hot Wax & Ingrow Hair Treatment View
50% OFF
£25.00
Luxury Hollywood Wax & Full leg View
50% OFF
£49.00

Eyebrows at Wax Angelsz

Clapham Junction, London
Eyebrows View
50% OFF
£8.00
Ingrowing hair treatment View
50% OFF
£5.00
Upper lip or Chin wax View
50% OFF
£4.00

Under Arms at Wax Angelsz

Clapham Junction, London
Under Arms View
50% OFF
£15.00

Shoulders at Wax Angelsz

Clapham Junction, London
Shoulders View
50% OFF
£12.00
Luxury Hollywood Wax & Bottom leg View
50% OFF
£35.00
Luxury Brazilian wax & Top leg View
50% OFF
£35.00
Luxury Hollywood Hot Wax View
50% OFF
£30.00
Brazilian Luxury Hot Wax View
50% OFF
£30.00

Chest at Wax Angelsz

Clapham Junction, London
Chest View
50% OFF
£30.00

Back at Wax Angelsz

Clapham Junction, London
Back View
50% OFF
£30.00

Arms at Wax Angelsz

Clapham Junction, London
Arms View
50% OFF
£30.00
Luxury Brazilian wax & under arms View
50% OFF
£28.00
Luxury Brazilian wax & Full leg View
50% OFF
£49.00

Full legs at Wax Angelsz

Clapham Junction, London
Full legs View
50% OFF
£40.00
Luxury Brazilian wax & Bottom leg View
50% OFF
£40.00
The Hospital prep Hollywood & Top legs Wax View
50% OFF
£50.00