Treatwell: Beauty Salon Booking & Appointment App
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: How much does it cost to remove moles or warts?

Asked by Angela1966

2 answers

I could quite happily have several moles removed and would love to find out about how much this treatment costs. Thank you.

Treatments:
Mole Removal

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

Raina

Hi Angela, tag excision is £90, excision and cautery is £190, excision, cautery and sutures £295. The procedure is done by a doctor.

Sources: Aesthetic Virtue

Other answers (1)

MBNS57

Hello we have 4 specialist nurses here at MBNS who will remove your moles or skin tags for £100. If you would like to make an appointment for a consultation and treatment, please phone us on 01844 213007. Please ensure that these moles have been checked by your GP and can be removed beofrehand.
We look forward to meeting you

Sources: http://mbnsclinic.co.uk/treatments/mole-and-skin-tag-removal/