Treatwell: Beauty Salon Booking & Appointment App
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: Do you know of a good spa break for just one person? Most places are based on 2 people staying.

Asked by Meraud

4 answers

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

andys

Champneys is a great place to go on your own. There is a table at dinner time where you can sit with other guests who have come on there own, if you want .they do good offers to. Your never bored with lotsof classes and treatments to have. Hope this helps.

Answer Comments

Meraud

Thanks Andy, sounds great!

Other answers (3)

RebeccaCrutchley

Luton Hoo and Grayshotts are fantastic as there's so much to do and see at both places. Also, anywhere in London is a good choice as there's shopping, restaurants, theatres etc etc - can't go wrong! Best thing to do is find somewhere you love on here, note the price and then call up the venue to book :)

bodylean

Where in the uk would you like to go ?

Answer Comments

Meraud

I'm not too worried about where in UK, I'm more just interested in somewhere where I don't have to pay the price for two, when there is just one of me!

michelle81

Sorry i dont.

Related Offers

Three Treatments and Light-Lunch for Two View
71% OFF
£69.00
Full Works Spa Day for 2! View
46% OFF
£188.80
The Ultimate Spa Day - £149 saving! View
33% OFF
£299.00
ESPA Sweet Top To Toe Taster View
£46.80
2 for 1 Moroccan Rasul View
50% OFF
£59.50
Exotic Moroccan Mud & Hammam Scrub View
62% OFF
£49.00
Mandarin Full Body Scrub View
20% OFF
£39.00
Citrus and Spice Full Body Treatment View
19% OFF
£79.50
Spa Therapeutic Full Body Massage View
16% OFF
£49.00
Deep Tissue ESPA Back Massage View
£47.00
Body Massage View
40% OFF
£18.00
 Ultrasound Cavitation View
58% OFF
£50.00
Body Toning Treatment View
50% OFF
£25.00

Body Massage at Prestige Beauty

West Hampstead, London
Body Massage View
£40.00
Swedish body massage View
£60.00
Hot Stone Therapy Massage View
£30.00
Luxury Brazilian Hot Wax & Ingrow Hair Treatment View
50% OFF
£25.00
Luxury Hollywood Hot Wax & Ingrow Hair Treatment View
50% OFF
£25.00
Luxury Hollywood Wax & Under Arms View
50% OFF
£28.00
Ingrowing hair treatment View
50% OFF
£5.00

Upper lip & Chin wax at Wax Angelsz

Clapham Junction, London
Upper lip & Chin wax View
50% OFF
£4.00
Luxury Brazilian wax & under arms View
50% OFF
£28.00
Luxury Hollywood Wax & Bottom leg View
50% OFF
£35.00
Luxury Brazilian wax & Top leg View
50% OFF
£35.00
Luxury Hollywood wax & Top leg View
50% OFF
£35.00
Luxury Brazilian wax & Bottom leg View
50% OFF
£35.00
Luxury Hollywood Wax & Full leg View
50% OFF
£40.00
Luxury Brazilian wax & Full leg View
50% OFF
£40.00
Half leg (lower) View
25% OFF
£15.00
Back Facials View
20% OFF
£40.00

Dermo-Massager at MM Bubbles

Earls Court, London
Dermo-Massager View
25% OFF
£37.50

Lipo Laser at MM Bubbles

Earls Court, London
Lipo Laser View
20% OFF
£72.00