Treatwell: Beauty Salon Booking & Appointment App
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: I have a small tattoo how much will it cost to get right of it? Thank you.

Asked by Galatiak

2 answers

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

loli68

Hi, you really need to have a consultation with an experienced expert. Tattoo removal can be laser or non laser and it depends on the tattoo itself what you will want to do. If its laser, you should be looking to pay between £50 and £75 per treatment and it can take as many as 15 treatments over a couple of years. I hope this helps

Sources: http://www.dermaeraze.co.uk

Answer Comments

BuzzTattoo

Hi. I'm afraid it's not that simple.Laser removal takes several sittings and the price per sitting depends on the size of the tattoo. You will need to come in for a chat so we can explain the process and give you a cost.

Other answers (1)

traceybell

Hi Galatiak,

Many thanks for enquiry.

Tattoo removal starts at £85 per treatment but will vary depending on the size of the tattoo.

We usually recommend a consultation for more specific pricing per individual if you would like to arrange something.

Best Wishes

Related Offers

Tattoo Removal View
44% OFF
£25.00
Tattoo Removal View
33% OFF
£50.00

Small Tattoo Removal at Matrix Clinicals

Central Stockport, Stockport
Small Tattoo Removal View
89% OFF
£39.00
Medium Sized Tattoo Removal View
83% OFF
£89.00

Large Tattoo Removal at Matrix Clinicals

Central Stockport, Stockport
Large Tattoo Removal View
74% OFF
£199.00

Milia Removal at Bella's Salon

Clapham Common, London
Milia Removal View
£25.00
Laser Tattoo Removal (2cm*2cm) View
30% OFF
£20.30
Laser Tattoo Removal (4cm*4cm) View
30% OFF
£34.30
Laser Tattoo Removal (8cm*8cm) View
30% OFF
£62.30
Laser Tattoo Removal (16cm*16cm) View
30% OFF
£125.30
Tattoo Removal View
£50.00
Tatoo Removal View
£50.00